Standard Liege
Standard Liege
Belgium Belgium
Team Value: 19.20M €
Monthly Salary:
Unlock Full Access
Coach
Vincent Euvrard
Vincent Euvrard
Since Jul 1, 2025
Stade Maurice Dufrasne
Stadium: Stade Maurice Dufrasne
Capacity: 27,670
City: Luik
Surface: grass
Founded: 1970
28
Players
25
Avg. Age
FAQ
Most Valuable Player
Marlon Joseph Fossey Marlon Joseph Fossey 1.50M €
Youngest Player
Y. Gboua Y. Gboua 18y
Players by nationality
Belgium 11 (39.3%)
Foreign 17 (60.7%)

Squad

Players Stats across all competitions
Season
*click on a player to see more details
Scroll hint
Pos Name Age App Min Gls Rtg Monthly Salary Market Value Contract End
GK Lucas Frédéric Pirard Lucas Frédéric Pirard 31y - - - - Unlock Full Access 300K € Coming soon
GK Matthieu Luka Epolo Matthieu Luka Epolo 21y 7 630 - 6.9 Unlock Full Access 300K € Coming soon
DM Ibrahim Karamoko Ibrahim Karamoko 25y 7 630 - 6.8 Unlock Full Access 500K € Coming soon
RB Marlon Joseph Fossey Marlon Joseph Fossey 28y 7 518 - 6.8 Unlock Full Access 1.50M € Coming soon
LB Henry Lawrence Henry Lawrence 25y 5 199 - 6.6 Unlock Full Access 500K € Coming soon
LB Daan Dierckx Daan Dierckx 23y 2 37 - 4.3 Unlock Full Access 300K € Coming soon
LB Ibe Tom Hautekiet Ibe Tom Hautekiet 24y 7 630 - 6.7 Unlock Full Access 500K € Coming soon
LB Gustav Julius Mortensen Gustav Julius Mortensen 22y 5 423 - 6.6 Unlock Full Access 300K € Coming soon
DM Marco Ilaimaharitra Marco Ilaimaharitra 31y 1 89 - 3.7 Unlock Full Access 1.50M € Coming soon
DM Casper Mørup Nielsen Casper Mørup Nielsen 25y 7 630 2 7.4 Unlock Full Access 500K € Coming soon
LM Tobias Mohr Tobias Mohr 31y 6 141 - 6.4 Unlock Full Access 800K € Coming soon
LM Mohammed El Hankouri Mohammed El Hankouri 29y - - - - Unlock Full Access 600K € Coming soon
CM Sylvester Alexander Jasper Sylvester Alexander Jasper
from Železničar Pančevo
25y 2 30 - 3.3 Unlock Full Access 1.50M € Coming soon
DM Alexis Trouillet Alexis Trouillet
from Rodez
25y 7 561 - 7.1 Unlock Full Access 1.50M € Coming soon
CM Rayan Touzghar Rayan Touzghar
from PAU
23y 7 471 - 6.5 Unlock Full Access 1.50M € Coming soon
DM Donfack Ryan Gloire Fosso Ymefack Donfack Ryan Gloire Fosso Ymefack
from Sturm Graz
22y 5 78 - 5.4 Unlock Full Access 500K € Coming soon
CM Adnane Abid Adnane Abid 23y 7 630 3 7.8 Unlock Full Access 250K € Coming soon
DM Noa Sy Noa Sy 21y - - - - Unlock Full Access 500K € Coming soon
LW Bernard Nguene Bernard Nguene 25y 7 421 1 6.5 Unlock Full Access 250K € Coming soon
LW Andi Avdi Zeqiri Andi Avdi Zeqiri
from Widzew Łódź
27y - - - - Unlock Full Access 1.50M € Coming soon
LW Bruny Nsimba Bruny Nsimba 26y 5 86 1 6.8 Unlock Full Access 350K € Coming soon
ST Renaud Emond Renaud Emond 34y - - - - Unlock Full Access 400K € Coming soon
LB Josué Homawoo Josué Homawoo 21y - - - - Unlock Full Access 300K € Coming soon
LB Dimitri Dominique Lavalée Dimitri Dominique Lavalée 29y - - - - Unlock Full Access 1.50M € Coming soon
GK Belmin Dizdarević Belmin Dizdarević 25y - - - - Unlock Full Access 500K € Coming soon
DM James Nam James Nam 20y - - - - Unlock Full Access 250K € Coming soon
GK Quentin Durka Quentin Durka 22y - - - - Unlock Full Access 500K € Coming soon
LW Y. Gboua Y. Gboua 18y - - - - Unlock Full Access 300K € Coming soon

Departed Players 3

Stats while at this club · 2026/2027 season
Pos Name Age App Min Gls Rtg Now at
LW Salieu Drammeh Salieu Drammeh 22y 6 253 2 6.9 Lillestrom
LW Timothé Nkada Timothé Nkada 27y 1 20 - 6.5 Estac Troyes
LW Dennis-Yerai Eckert Ayensa Dennis-Yerai Eckert Ayensa 29y 7 466 4 7.1 Union St. Gilloise

Salary Structure

Top Earners
Total monthly wage bill
623K €
Avg per player: 22.250K € / month
Monthly Salary Rank
Competition
Country 8/34
Premium unlocks full salary details and rankings. Learn more.

Statistics per Season

Season
Scroll hint
Competition P W D L GF GA GD Pts CS 🟨 🟥 Form (last 5)
Jupiler Pro League Jupiler Pro League
7 3 2 2 13 12 +1 11 2 8 -
W W W L L
Jupiler Pro League Jupiler Pro League
40 16 9 15 44 46 -2 57 12 79 7
W W D W L
Cup Cup
2 1 0 1 4 4 0 3 0 3 -
W L
Jupiler Pro League Jupiler Pro League
40 10 16 14 27 43 -16 46 15 63 3
D L D D D
Cup Cup
2 1 0 1 4 4 0 3 0 2 -
W L
Jupiler Pro League Jupiler Pro League
40 8 15 17 45 68 -23 39 7 65 4
D L L L L
Cup Cup
2 1 0 1 5 2 +3 3 1 3 1
W L
Jupiler Pro League Jupiler Pro League
39 15 9 15 57 59 -2 54 12 93 11
L D L L L
Cup Cup
2 1 0 1 1 4 -3 3 1 5 1
W L
Jupiler Pro League Jupiler Pro League
34 9 9 16 32 51 -19 36 8 112 6
D L W L L
Cup Cup
3 2 0 1 4 3 +1 6 2 10 1
W W L
UEFA Europa League UEFA Europa League
9 4 1 4 14 16 -2 13 1 22 1
L L W L D
Jupiler Pro League Jupiler Pro League
40 14 11 15 59 58 +1 53 9 83 4
W L L L L
Cup Cup
5 3 1 1 8 4 +4 10 2 16 1
W D W W L
UEFA Europa League UEFA Europa League
6 2 2 2 8 10 -2 8 1 13 -
L L W D D
Jupiler Pro League Jupiler Pro League
29 14 7 8 47 32 +15 49 8 42 6
D W W L D
Cup Cup
3 2 0 1 6 4 +2 6 1 6 1
W W L
UEFA Champions League UEFA Champions League
2 0 1 1 2 5 -3 1 0 2 -
D L
UEFA Europa League UEFA Europa League
6 3 1 2 7 9 -2 10 2 13 -
W W L W D
Jupiler Pro League Jupiler Pro League
40 19 9 12 66 51 +15 66 11 91 4
L L L W D
Jupiler Pro League Jupiler Pro League
40 17 14 9 63 50 +13 65 10 72 9
W W W D D
UEFA Europa League UEFA Europa League
6 1 4 1 8 6 +2 7 1 13 -
L D W D D
Jupiler Pro League Jupiler Pro League
30 10 12 8 47 38 +9 42 8 55 4
W D D L D
UEFA Europa League UEFA Europa League
4 3 0 1 6 4 +2 9 1 10 -
W W L W
Jupiler Pro League Jupiler Pro League
36 15 6 15 49 56 -7 51 10 5 -
D L W L W
UEFA Champions League UEFA Champions League
4 1 1 2 2 5 -3 4 1 - -
D W L L
UEFA Europa League UEFA Europa League
6 1 1 4 4 10 -6 4 2 - -
L D L L L
Jupiler Pro League Jupiler Pro League
40 20 6 14 63 52 +11 66 15 - -
W W D L W
Jupiler Pro League Jupiler Pro League
40 24 10 6 73 28 +45 82 21 - -
L W L W W
Jupiler Pro League Jupiler Pro League
42 21 7 14 79 51 +28 70 18 - -
L D W L W
UEFA Champions League UEFA Champions League
2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1 0 - -
D L
Jupiler Pro League Jupiler Pro League
40 16 12 12 53 50 +3 60 13 - -
W L L W L
Jupiler Pro League Jupiler Pro League
35 19 5 11 62 42 +20 62 10 - -
W W W D W
Vincent Euvrard
Vincent Euvrard
At Standard Liege since Jul 1, 2025
Full profile
Record at Standard Liege
59
Played
27
Wins
11
Draws
21
Losses
46%
Win rate
Formations used · 2026
4-3-3 6 games · 86%
4-2-3-1 1 game · 14%

Frequently Asked Questions

The highest-paid player at Standard Liege is Marco Ilaimaharitra, with a monthly wage of 45K €. His total annual salary is 540K €.

For the 2026 season, the total player payroll for Standard Liege is approximately 7.48M € per year. The club's monthly wage bill is 623K €.

The average salary for a Standard Liege player in the 2026 season is 267K € per year. This breaks down to an average of 22.3K € per month, and 5.6K € per week.

Our comprehensive table above lists the verified weekly and annual salaries for every player on the Standard Liege squad for the current season, including their contract expiration dates.