PSV Eindhoven
PSV Eindhoven
Netherlands Netherlands
Team Value: 235.60M €
Monthly Salary:
Unlock Full Access
Coach
P. Bosz
P. Bosz
Since Jun 1, 2023
Nationality: Netherlands | Age: 62
Born: Nov 21, 1963
Philips Stadion
Stadium: Philips Stadion
Capacity: 36,500
City: Eindhoven
Surface: grass
Founded: 1970
29
Players
25.2
Avg. Age
FAQ
Most Valuable Player
Lutsharel Geertruida Lutsharel Geertruida 22M €
Youngest Player
Paul Wanner Paul Wanner 20y
Players by nationality
Netherlands 12 (41.4%)
Foreign 17 (58.6%)

Squad

Players Stats across all competitions
Season
*click on a player to see more details
Scroll hint
Pos Name Age App Min Gls Rtg Monthly Salary Market Value Contract End
GK Matěj Kovář Matěj Kovář 26y 8 720 - 6.7 Unlock Full Access 8M € Coming soon
LM Ivan Perišić Ivan Perišić 37y 8 576 2 6.9 Unlock Full Access 4M € Coming soon
LB Armando Obispo Armando Obispo 27y 8 707 - 7.0 Unlock Full Access 4M € Coming soon
LB Mauro Jaqueson Júnior Ferreira dos Santos Mauro Jaqueson Júnior Ferreira dos Santos 27y 7 598 1 7.4 Unlock Full Access 12M € Coming soon
CB Lutsharel Geertruida Lutsharel Geertruida
from RB Leipzig
26y 5 352 1 6.9 Unlock Full Access 22M € Coming soon
RB Sergiño Gianni Dest Sergiño Gianni Dest 25y 7 629 3 7.3 Unlock Full Access 12M € Coming soon
CB Kiliann Eric Sildillia Kiliann Eric Sildillia 24y 2 11 - 6.2 Unlock Full Access 6M € Coming soon
CB Ryan Flamingo Ryan Flamingo 23y 7 409 1 6.6 Unlock Full Access 14M € Coming soon
LB Yarek Gasiorowski Hernandis Yarek Gasiorowski Hernandis 21y 2 20 - 4.5 Unlock Full Access 500K € Coming soon
LM Filip Kostić Filip Kostić
from Juventus
33y 3 100 - 5.7 Unlock Full Access 5M € Coming soon
CM Guus Berend Til Guus Berend Til 28y 8 668 4 6.6 Unlock Full Access 15M € Coming soon
CM Sven Mijnans Sven Mijnans 26y 7 296 4 6.7 Unlock Full Access 15M € Coming soon
CM Paul Wanner Paul Wanner 20y 8 492 - 6.7 Unlock Full Access 8M € Coming soon
CM Kodai Sano Kodai Sano
from NEC Nijmegen
22y 7 567 1 6.9 Unlock Full Access 6M € Coming soon
LW Ruben van Bommel Ruben van Bommel 22y 8 539 2 6.7 Unlock Full Access 10M € Coming soon
DM Joel van den Berg Joel van den Berg
from Celtic
21y - - - - Unlock Full Access 3.50M € Coming soon
CM Ayoni Santos Ayoni Santos
from Sparta Rotterdam
21y 1 1 - - Unlock Full Access 6M € Coming soon
DM Noah Fernandez Noah Fernandez 21y 5 281 1 5.9 Unlock Full Access 100K € Coming soon
LW Alassane Alexandre Pléa Alassane Alexandre Pléa 33y 1 22 - 6.7 Unlock Full Access 4M € Coming soon
LW Dennis Man Dennis Man 28y 3 53 - 4.8 Unlock Full Access 8M € Coming soon
LW Ricardo Daniel Pepi Ricardo Daniel Pepi 23y 8 518 3 6.5 Unlock Full Access 20M € Coming soon
LW Esmir Bajraktarević Esmir Bajraktarević 21y 4 127 1 7.0 Unlock Full Access 3M € Coming soon
LW Mikkel Bro Hansen Mikkel Bro Hansen
from Bodo/Glimt
30y - - - - Unlock Full Access 9M € Coming soon
LW Sam Adrianus Martinus Lammers Sam Adrianus Martinus Lammers
from Twente
29y - - - - Unlock Full Access 9M € Coming soon
DM Jerdy Schouten Jerdy Schouten 29y - - - - Unlock Full Access 20M € Coming soon
CB Adamo Nagalo Adamo Nagalo 24y - - - - Unlock Full Access 1.50M € Coming soon
LB Matteo Dams Matteo Dams
from Club Brugge KV
22y - - - - Unlock Full Access 6M € Coming soon
CM Sami Ouaissa Sami Ouaissa
from NEC Nijmegen
21y - - - - Unlock Full Access 3.50M € Coming soon
CB Wessel Kuhn Wessel Kuhn 22y - - - - Unlock Full Access 500K € Coming soon

Departed Players 2

Stats while at this club · 2026/2027 season
Pos Name Age App Min Gls Rtg Now at
DM Joey Veerman Joey Veerman 27y 1 90 - 8.0 Borussia Dortmund
LW A. Bouhamdi A. Bouhamdi - 5 166 - 5.6 -

Salary Structure

Top Earners
Total monthly wage bill
4.08M €
Avg per player: 140.724K € / month
Monthly Salary Rank
Competition
Country 3/39
Premium unlocks full salary details and rankings. Learn more.

Statistics per Season

Season
Scroll hint
Competition P W D L GF GA GD Pts CS 🟨 🟥 Form (last 5)
UEFA Champions League UEFA Champions League
1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 3 -
D
Eredivisie Eredivisie
7 5 1 1 24 10 +14 16 0 13 -
W W W W L
UEFA Champions League UEFA Champions League
8 2 2 4 16 16 0 8 0 20 1
D W L L L
Eredivisie Eredivisie
34 27 3 4 101 45 +56 84 7 50 2
W W D W W
KNVB Beker KNVB Beker
4 3 0 1 13 5 +8 9 1 4 -
W W W L
UEFA Champions League UEFA Champions League
12 5 3 4 23 24 -1 18 1 24 1
W L W L D
Eredivisie Eredivisie
34 25 4 5 103 39 +64 79 9 34 1
W W W W W
KNVB Beker KNVB Beker
4 3 0 1 16 6 +10 9 2 6 -
W W W L
UEFA Champions League UEFA Champions League
12 5 5 2 23 18 +5 20 1 16 -
W W D D L
Eredivisie Eredivisie
34 29 4 1 111 21 +90 91 18 32 1
W W W D W
KNVB Beker KNVB Beker
2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 3 0 4 -
W L
UEFA Champions League UEFA Champions League
4 1 2 1 6 6 0 5 0 14 -
D W D L
UEFA Europa League UEFA Europa League
8 5 1 2 17 7 +10 16 3 9 1
L W W L W
Eredivisie Eredivisie
34 23 6 5 89 40 +49 75 11 49 3
W W W D W
KNVB Beker KNVB Beker
5 4 1 0 11 5 +6 13 0 8 -
W W W W D
UEFA Champions League UEFA Champions League
6 4 1 1 12 4 +8 13 3 8 1
W W W L D
UEFA Europa League UEFA Europa League
6 2 2 2 9 8 +1 8 2 17 2
W L D W L
Eredivisie Eredivisie
34 26 3 5 86 42 +44 81 9 42 -
W W D W W
KNVB Beker KNVB Beker
5 5 0 0 12 3 +9 15 2 5 -
W W W W W
UEFA Europa Conference League UEFA Europa Conference League
6 2 3 1 11 7 +4 9 3 8 -
D D W D L
UEFA Europa League UEFA Europa League
10 7 0 3 23 15 +8 21 3 19 -
W W W L W
Eredivisie Eredivisie
34 21 9 4 74 35 +39 72 12 40 -
W D W W D
KNVB Beker KNVB Beker
3 2 0 1 5 3 +2 6 1 4 -
W W L
UEFA Champions League UEFA Champions League
2 1 0 1 4 4 0 3 0 5 -
W L
UEFA Europa League UEFA Europa League
10 5 3 2 17 12 +5 18 5 14 -
W D L L D
Eredivisie Eredivisie
26 14 7 5 54 28 +26 49 7 38 4
W W W D W
KNVB Beker KNVB Beker
2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 3 0 1 1
W L
UEFA Champions League UEFA Champions League
8 2 2 4 12 15 -3 8 1 18 -
L D L L D
Eredivisie Eredivisie
34 26 5 3 98 26 +72 83 16 45 -
W W W L W
KNVB Beker KNVB Beker
2 1 0 1 6 3 +3 3 1 - -
W L
UEFA Europa League UEFA Europa League
2 0 0 2 0 2 -2 0 0 5 -
L L
Eredivisie Eredivisie
34 26 5 3 87 39 +48 83 14 45 3
W W D D D
KNVB Beker KNVB Beker
4 3 0 1 10 3 +7 9 2 - -
W W W L
UEFA Champions League UEFA Champions League
6 0 2 4 4 11 -7 2 1 6 -
D L L L D
Eredivisie Eredivisie
34 22 10 2 68 23 +45 76 16 38 -
W D W D W
KNVB Beker KNVB Beker
2 1 0 1 5 3 +2 3 1 - -
W L
UEFA Champions League UEFA Champions League
8 3 3 2 8 7 +1 12 4 22 2
W D W D D
Eredivisie Eredivisie
34 26 6 2 88 32 +56 84 13 52 1
W W W W W
UEFA Europa League UEFA Europa League
12 6 2 4 15 14 +1 20 4 - -
W D L L L
Eredivisie Eredivisie
34 29 1 4 92 31 +61 88 13 - -
W W W W W
UEFA Champions League UEFA Champions League
4 2 1 1 6 4 +2 7 2 - -
W W D L
Eredivisie Eredivisie
34 18 5 11 60 45 +15 59 9 - -
L L L W W
Eredivisie Eredivisie
34 22 3 9 103 43 +60 69 9 - -
L W W W L
Eredivisie Eredivisie
34 21 6 7 87 47 +40 69 7 - -
W W W W W
Eredivisie Eredivisie
34 20 9 5 79 34 +45 69 13 - -
D W L W D
P. Bosz
P. Bosz
At PSV Eindhoven since Jun 1, 2023
Full profile
Record at PSV Eindhoven
170
Played
116
Wins
28
Draws
26
Losses
68%
Win rate
Formations used · 2026
4-2-3-1 5 games · 56%
4-3-3 4 games · 44%

Frequently Asked Questions

The highest-paid player at PSV Eindhoven is Lutsharel Geertruida, with a monthly wage of 350K €. His total annual salary is 4.20M €.

For the 2026 season, the total player payroll for PSV Eindhoven is approximately 48.97M € per year. The club's monthly wage bill is 4.08M €.

The average salary for a PSV Eindhoven player in the 2026 season is 1.69M € per year. This breaks down to an average of 140.7K € per month, and 35.2K € per week.

Our comprehensive table above lists the verified weekly and annual salaries for every player on the PSV Eindhoven squad for the current season, including their contract expiration dates.