Plaza Amador
Plaza Amador
Panama Panama
Team Value: 3.08M €
Monthly Salary:
Unlock Full Access
Coach
Mario Mendez
Mario Mendez
Since Jan 1, 2026
Estadio Prof. Javier Cruz
Stadium: Estadio Prof. Javier Cruz
Capacity: 2,400
City: Ciudad de Panamá
Surface: artificial turf
Founded: 1970
37
Players
25.9
Avg. Age
FAQ
Most Valuable Player
Alberto Abdiel Quintero Medina Alberto Abdiel Quintero Medina 150K €
Youngest Player
Xander Miranda Xander Miranda 19y
Players by nationality
Panama 32 (86.5%)
Foreign 5 (13.5%)

Squad

Players Stats across all competitions
Season
*click on a player to see more details
Scroll hint
Pos Name Age App Min Gls Rtg Monthly Salary Market Value Contract End
GK Samuel Melquicidec Castañeda Villarreal Samuel Melquicidec Castañeda Villarreal 32y 12 1080 - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
GK Jaime Antonio de Gracia Cortés Jaime Antonio de Gracia Cortés 27y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
GK Marcos Antonio Allen González Marcos Antonio Allen González 27y 3 270 - - Unlock Full Access 75K € Coming soon
GK Xander Miranda Xander Miranda 19y - - - - Unlock Full Access 75K € Coming soon
GK Sean Luca Deane Fernandez Sean Luca Deane Fernandez 23y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
LB Omar Federico Córdoba Quintero Omar Federico Córdoba Quintero 26y 14 1147 - - Unlock Full Access 75K € Coming soon
DM Julio Dicaprio Rodríguez Barrios Julio Dicaprio Rodríguez Barrios 26y 3 182 1 - Unlock Full Access 75K € Coming soon
LB Jimar Sánchez Jimar Sánchez 26y 10 734 1 - Unlock Full Access 75K € Coming soon
LB Carlos González Carlos González 28y 5 256 - - Unlock Full Access 75K € Coming soon
LB Aimar Omar Sánchez Gómez Aimar Omar Sánchez Gómez 22y 8 608 - - Unlock Full Access 75K € Coming soon
LB Adier Alberto Ruíz Caballero Adier Alberto Ruíz Caballero 26y - - - - Unlock Full Access 75K € Coming soon
LB Samir Abdiel Díaz Arjona Samir Abdiel Díaz Arjona 25y - - - - Unlock Full Access 75K € Coming soon
LB Jeison Stiven Ambuila Lucumí Jeison Stiven Ambuila Lucumí 25y - - - - Unlock Full Access 75K € Coming soon
LW Alberto Abdiel Quintero Medina Alberto Abdiel Quintero Medina 27y 14 647 1 - Unlock Full Access 150K € Coming soon
DM Ricardo Enrique Buitrago Medina Ricardo Enrique Buitrago Medina 27y 5 88 1 - Unlock Full Access 75K € Coming soon
DM José Manuel Murillo Morán José Manuel Murillo Morán 26y 12 956 1 - Unlock Full Access 75K € Coming soon
DM Joel Francisco Lara Garibaldo Joel Francisco Lara Garibaldo 26y 14 770 1 - Unlock Full Access 75K € Coming soon
LW Yoameth Astero Murillo Cedeño Yoameth Astero Murillo Cedeño 24y 11 318 - - Unlock Full Access 75K € Coming soon
DM Abdul Gadiel Knight Ceballos Abdul Gadiel Knight Ceballos 25y 13 892 - - Unlock Full Access 75K € Coming soon
DM Kevin Emanuel Walder Méndez Kevin Emanuel Walder Méndez 25y 13 689 7 - Unlock Full Access 75K € Coming soon
DM Anel Enrique Ryce Moreno Anel Enrique Ryce Moreno
from Chornomorets
24y 3 217 - - Unlock Full Access 75K € Coming soon
DM Joelkin Rafael Cassiani Reyes Joelkin Rafael Cassiani Reyes 26y - - - - Unlock Full Access 75K € Coming soon
DM Everardo Ernesto Rose Clarke Everardo Ernesto Rose Clarke
from Universidad Catolica
26y 12 931 1 - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
LW Bayron Walters Bayron Walters
from Without Club
26y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
LW Juan Manuel Esquivel James Juan Manuel Esquivel James 26y 2 58 - - Unlock Full Access 75K € Coming soon
LB Éric Javier Davis Grajales Éric Javier Davis Grajales
from Vila Nova
35y - - - - Unlock Full Access 150K € Coming soon
GK Emerson Eliézer Dimas Vásquez Emerson Eliézer Dimas Vásquez
from Without Club
28y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
CM Ángel Joriel Valencia Dejud Ángel Joriel Valencia Dejud
from Sporting San Miguelito
24y - - - - Unlock Full Access 75K € Coming soon
LW Freddy Elías Góndola Smith Freddy Elías Góndola Smith
from Xelajú
31y - - - - Unlock Full Access 150K € Coming soon
DM Rudy Anthony Yearwood Ramos Rudy Anthony Yearwood Ramos
from Tauro FC
26y - - - - Unlock Full Access 150K € Coming soon
CM Ricardo Antonio Phillips Hinds Ricardo Antonio Phillips Hinds
from Delfin SC
24y - - - - Unlock Full Access 75K € Coming soon
LB Héctor Ariel Ríos Coronado Héctor Ariel Ríos Coronado 26y - - - - Unlock Full Access 75K € Coming soon
LW Gianni Francesco Cagua Angulo Gianni Francesco Cagua Angulo
from Delfin SC
24y - - - - Unlock Full Access 150K € Coming soon
LB Joshua Martie Pierre Grant Joshua Martie Pierre Grant 28y - - - - Unlock Full Access 150K € Coming soon
- Daivis Raúl Murillo Díaz Daivis Raúl Murillo Díaz
from Costa del Este
20y - - - - Unlock Full Access - Coming soon
DM A. Valencia A. Valencia
from Sporting San Miguelito
27y - - - - Unlock Full Access 150K € Coming soon
DM K. Walters K. Walters
from Los Angeles FC
- - - - - Unlock Full Access 75K € Coming soon

Departed Players 7

Stats while at this club · 2025/2026 season

Salary Structure

Top Earners
Total monthly wage bill
80K €
Avg per player: 2.162K € / month
Monthly Salary Rank
Competition
Country 6/15
Premium unlocks full salary details and rankings. Learn more.

Statistics per Season

Season
Scroll hint
Competition P W D L GF GA GD Pts CS 🟨 🟥 Form (last 5)
Liga Panameña de Fútbol Liga Panameña de Fútbol
28 16 8 4 58 34 +24 56 9 70 2
W L W D D
CONCACAF Central American Cup CONCACAF Central American Cup
4 2 0 2 10 10 0 6 0 12 2
L W W L
Liga Panameña de Fútbol Liga Panameña de Fútbol
38 24 9 5 79 39 +40 81 15 93 2
W D D W W
CONCACAF Central American Cup CONCACAF Central American Cup
8 5 0 3 15 12 +3 15 2 6 1
W W L L L
Liga Panameña de Fútbol Liga Panameña de Fútbol
39 20 9 10 49 39 +10 69 14 91 4
D D W W L
Liga Panameña de Fútbol Liga Panameña de Fútbol
35 12 9 14 48 37 +11 45 13 97 10
D L D L L
Liga Panameña de Fútbol Liga Panameña de Fútbol
33 12 14 7 44 36 +8 50 8 54 2
D D L D L
Liga Panameña de Fútbol Liga Panameña de Fútbol
36 15 14 7 45 27 +18 59 14 1 4
D D W W L
CONCACAF League CONCACAF League
2 0 0 2 0 3 -3 0 0 2 -
L L
Liga Panameña de Fútbol Liga Panameña de Fútbol
18 5 7 6 14 18 -4 22 8 - 1
W D D W L
Liga Panameña de Fútbol Liga Panameña de Fútbol
21 5 11 5 17 17 0 26 8 - 1
D D W L W
Liga Panameña de Fútbol Liga Panameña de Fútbol
37 12 13 12 32 28 +4 49 15 - -
L D W W L
CONCACAF Champions League CONCACAF Champions League
4 1 1 2 3 6 -3 4 1 - -
D L L W
Liga Panameña de Fútbol Liga Panameña de Fútbol
38 15 10 13 39 33 +6 55 13 - -
W L D L D
Mario Mendez
Mario Mendez
At Plaza Amador since Jan 1, 2026
Full profile
Record at Plaza Amador
32
Played
18
Wins
8
Draws
6
Losses
56%
Win rate

Frequently Asked Questions

The highest-paid player at Plaza Amador is Alberto Abdiel Quintero Medina, with a monthly wage of 3K €. His total annual salary is 36K €.

For the 2026 season, the total player payroll for Plaza Amador is approximately 960K € per year. The club's monthly wage bill is 80K €.

The average salary for a Plaza Amador player in the 2026 season is 25.9K € per year. This breaks down to an average of 2.2K € per month, and 541 € per week.

Our comprehensive table above lists the verified weekly and annual salaries for every player on the Plaza Amador squad for the current season, including their contract expiration dates.