Lommel United
Lommel United
Belgium Belgium
Team Value: 27.75M €
Monthly Salary:
Unlock Full Access
Coach
Lee Johnson
Lee Johnson
Since Jan 1, 2026
Soeverein Stadion
Stadium: Soeverein Stadion
Capacity: 12,911
City: Lommel
Surface: grass
Founded: 1970
33
Players
24.4
Avg. Age
FAQ
Most Valuable Player
Sverre Halseth Nypan Sverre Halseth Nypan 18M €
Youngest Player
E. Vandecraen E. Vandecraen 18y
Players by nationality
Belgium 9 (27.3%)
Foreign 24 (72.7%)

Squad

Players Stats across all competitions
Season
*click on a player to see more details
Scroll hint
Pos Name Age App Min Gls Rtg Monthly Salary Market Value Contract End
GK Rik Robert Vercauteren Rik Robert Vercauteren 25y - - - - Unlock Full Access 150K € Coming soon
GK Nikola Ivezić Nikola Ivezić 22y - - - - Unlock Full Access 150K € Coming soon
GK Matthias Pieklak Matthias Pieklak 25y 7 630 - 7.2 Unlock Full Access 150K € Coming soon
CB Timothy Joel Eyoma Timothy Joel Eyoma 26y 7 604 - 6.8 Unlock Full Access 350K € Coming soon
CB Dries Wouters Dries Wouters 29y 6 476 - 7.1 Unlock Full Access 350K € Coming soon
CB Shawn Adewoye Shawn Adewoye
from Fortuna Sittard
25y 7 473 - 6.9 Unlock Full Access 500K € Coming soon
CB Tristan Gooijer Tristan Gooijer
from Ajax
22y 3 43 - 6.4 Unlock Full Access 900K € Coming soon
LB Sam de Grand Sam de Grand
from AZ Alkmaar
22y 2 116 - 6.1 Unlock Full Access 400K € Coming soon
CAM Jason van Duiven Jason van Duiven 21y 7 630 - 7.2 Unlock Full Access 500K € Coming soon
LB Henry Oware Henry Oware 26y 2 118 - 6.8 Unlock Full Access 250K € Coming soon
LB E. Vandecraen E. Vandecraen 18y - - - - Unlock Full Access 150K € Coming soon
DEF L. Beirinckx L. Beirinckx - 1 17 - 6.2 Unlock Full Access - Coming soon
DM Nicolas Rommens Nicolas Rommens 31y 1 68 - 7.1 Unlock Full Access 350K € Coming soon
DM Joey Mathijs Pelupessy Joey Mathijs Pelupessy 33y 7 630 - 6.7 Unlock Full Access 300K € Coming soon
CAM Lucas Schoofs Lucas Schoofs 29y 7 630 1 6.8 Unlock Full Access 350K € Coming soon
CM Tom Reyners Tom Reyners 26y 7 617 3 7.0 Unlock Full Access 350K € Coming soon
CM Sverre Halseth Nypan Sverre Halseth Nypan
from Manchester City
19y 3 86 - 6.5 Unlock Full Access 18M € Coming soon
MID Isaiah Dada-Mascoll Isaiah Dada-Mascoll
from Manchester City U21
20y 2 53 - 2.7 Unlock Full Access 500K € Coming soon
LW Stredair Appuah Stredair Appuah
from Palermo
22y 7 481 - 6.8 Unlock Full Access 800K € Coming soon
CAM Ralf Seuntjens Ralf Seuntjens 34y 3 190 1 6.9 Unlock Full Access 350K € Coming soon
LW Juho Jaakko Talvitie Juho Jaakko Talvitie 21y 6 416 - 6.7 Unlock Full Access 300K € Coming soon
LW Alexander Reumers Alexander Reumers 22y - - - - Unlock Full Access 150K € Coming soon
LW Don-Angelo Christoffel Annum-Assamoah Kon Don-Angelo Christoffel Annum-Assamoah Kon
from Ajax
21y 5 387 1 6.7 Unlock Full Access 400K € Coming soon
LW Elijah Olaniyi Odede Elijah Olaniyi Odede
from Estac Troyes
22y - - - - Unlock Full Access 300K € Coming soon
LW N. Corthouts N. Corthouts 26y - 34 - 6.5 Unlock Full Access 150K € Coming soon
LB Rubin Seigers Rubin Seigers 26y - - - - Unlock Full Access 150K € Coming soon
LB Jesper Mikael Tolinsson Jesper Mikael Tolinsson 23y - - - - Unlock Full Access 300K € Coming soon
LB Jhon Andersson Banguera Riascos Jhon Andersson Banguera Riascos 26y - - - - Unlock Full Access 350K € Coming soon
LB Dominion Ohaka Dominion Ohaka 19y - - - - Unlock Full Access 150K € Coming soon
DM Leon Lalić Leon Lalić 25y - - - - Unlock Full Access 250K € Coming soon
DM Josias Lama Josias Lama 24y - - - - Unlock Full Access 250K € Coming soon
- A. Reumers A. Reumers - 1 22 - 2.3 Unlock Full Access - Coming soon
GK M. Ramundo M. Ramundo 26y - - - - Unlock Full Access 150K € Coming soon

Departed Players 3

Stats while at this club · 2026/2027 season
Pos Name Age App Min Gls Rtg Now at
LM Zalán Vancsa Zalán Vancsa 21y 3 129 - 6.7 Sirius
DM Đorđje Gordić Đorđje Gordić 21y 1 18 - 2.3 TSC Backa Topola
LW Mohamed Salah El Boukammiri Mohamed Salah El Boukammiri 22y 2 32 - 6.5 Casa Pia

Salary Structure

Top Earners
Total monthly wage bill
577K €
Avg per player: 17.485K € / month
Monthly Salary Rank
Competition
Country 9/34
Premium unlocks full salary details and rankings. Learn more.

Statistics per Season

Season
Scroll hint
Competition P W D L GF GA GD Pts CS 🟨 🟥 Form (last 5)
Jupiler Pro League Jupiler Pro League
7 2 2 3 6 8 -2 8 3 8 -
W W L L D
Cup Cup
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - -
Jupiler Pro League Jupiler Pro League
6 5 1 0 14 5 +9 16 2 7 -
W W W W D
Challenger Pro League Challenger Pro League
32 15 8 9 59 46 +13 53 7 57 2
D W W L L
Cup Cup
1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 0 - -
L
Challenger Pro League Challenger Pro League
29 8 6 15 33 47 -14 30 4 62 3
L L W W L
Cup Cup
1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 0 - -
L
Jupiler Pro League Jupiler Pro League
2 0 0 2 2 5 -3 0 0 8 1
L L
Challenger Pro League Challenger Pro League
34 17 9 8 56 34 +22 60 12 63 4
W D W D W
Cup Cup
1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 0 - -
L
Challenger Pro League Challenger Pro League
32 16 3 13 53 46 +7 51 8 77 2
W W W L W
Cup Cup
2 1 0 1 2 1 +1 3 1 - -
W L
Challenger Pro League Challenger Pro League
28 9 8 11 39 40 -1 35 6 66 2
D D W W W
Cup Cup
3 1 1 1 4 4 0 4 1 3 -
W D L
Challenger Pro League Challenger Pro League
28 13 4 11 50 47 +3 43 5 63 3
W L L W L
Cup Cup
2 1 0 1 4 5 -1 3 0 2 -
W L
Challenger Pro League Challenger Pro League
28 6 9 13 21 37 -16 27 8 50 2
D L L L D
Cup Cup
2 1 0 1 5 2 +3 3 1 4 -
W L
Challenger Pro League Challenger Pro League
34 10 8 16 39 51 -12 38 6 - -
W D W L L
Challenger Pro League Challenger Pro League
34 6 10 18 40 56 -16 28 6 - -
W D W L L
Lee Johnson
Lee Johnson
At Lommel United since Jan 1, 2026
Full profile
Record at Lommel United
13
Played
5
Wins
3
Draws
5
Losses
38%
Win rate
Formations used · 2026
4-1-4-1 4 games · 57%
4-2-3-1 3 games · 43%

Frequently Asked Questions

The highest-paid player at Lommel United is Sverre Halseth Nypan, with a monthly wage of 250K €. His total annual salary is 3M €.

For the 2026 season, the total player payroll for Lommel United is approximately 6.92M € per year. The club's monthly wage bill is 577K €.

The average salary for a Lommel United player in the 2026 season is 209.8K € per year. This breaks down to an average of 17.5K € per month, and 4.4K € per week.

Our comprehensive table above lists the verified weekly and annual salaries for every player on the Lommel United squad for the current season, including their contract expiration dates.