Lions
Lions
Australia Australia
Team Value: 975K €
Monthly Salary:
Unlock Full Access
Coach
D. Sime
D. Sime
Since Jan 1, 2020
Nationality: Australia | Age: 48
Born: Jan 12, 1977
Luxury Paints Stadium
Stadium: Luxury Paints Stadium
Capacity: 5,000
City: Brisbane
Surface: grass
Founded: 1970
23
Players
26.5
Avg. Age
FAQ
Most Valuable Player
Jerson Lagos Giraldo Jerson Lagos Giraldo 75K €
Youngest Player
Pranav Vallabh Pranav Vallabh 19y
Players by nationality
Australia 20 (87%)
Foreign 3 (13%)

Squad

Players Stats across all competitions
Season
*click on a player to see more details
Scroll hint
Pos Name Age App Min Gls Rtg Monthly Salary Market Value Contract End
GK Cardiff Pond Cardiff Pond 26y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
LB Garem Alwin Komolong Garem Alwin Komolong 28y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
DEF Tommy Jarrard Tommy Jarrard 27y 18 1610 2 6.9 Unlock Full Access - Coming soon
LB Jackson Hart-Phillips Jackson Hart-Phillips 25y 18 1620 2 6.6 Unlock Full Access 25K € Coming soon
LB Dominic Horwood Dominic Horwood 26y - - - - Unlock Full Access 25K € Coming soon
LB Jake Bulla Minett Jake Bulla Minett 28y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
CM Joseph Duckworth Joseph Duckworth 29y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
DM Shaun Carlos Shaun Carlos 32y 18 1236 2 7.2 Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
CM Mitchell Flinn Hore Mitchell Flinn Hore 24y 16 904 5 6.6 Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
DM Fletcher McDonald Fletcher McDonald 24y 2 72 - 7.3 Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
DM Luke Broderick Luke Broderick 24y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
DM James Enticknap James Enticknap 31y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
CM Nadir Naouri Nadir Naouri 26y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
CM Pranav Vallabh Pranav Vallabh 19y - - - - Unlock Full Access 25K € Coming soon
LW Jack Andrew Skinner Jack Andrew Skinner 26y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
LW Andrew John Pengelly Andrew John Pengelly 31y 18 1365 14 6.8 Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
LW Finn Beakhurst Finn Beakhurst 27y 5 431 - 7.2 Unlock Full Access 25K € Coming soon
LW Alexander Fiechtner Alexander Fiechtner 28y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
LW Frederek Babbage Frederek Babbage 26y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
CM Rahmat Akbari Rahmat Akbari
from Gold Coast Knights
26y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
GK Jacson Riley Jacson Riley
from Hume City
28y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
LB Jerson Lagos Giraldo Jerson Lagos Giraldo
from Auckland City
28y - - - - Unlock Full Access 75K € Coming soon
- Novak Klajic Novak Klajic
from Dubočica
21y - - - - Unlock Full Access - Coming soon

Departed Players 2

Stats while at this club · 2025/2026 season
Pos Name Age App Min Gls Rtg Now at
GK Luke Borean Luke Borean 35y 5 450 - 6.3 Rochedale Rovers
LB Hassan Ramazani Hassan Ramazani 28y 11 859 - 7.0 South Melbourne

Salary Structure

Top Earners
Total monthly wage bill
57K €
Avg per player: 2.478K € / month
Monthly Salary Rank
Competition
Country 38/85
Premium unlocks full salary details and rankings. Learn more.

Statistics per Season

Season
Scroll hint
Competition P W D L GF GA GD Pts CS 🟨 🟥 Form (last 5)
Queensland NPL Queensland NPL
24 19 2 3 62 23 +39 59 11 - -
W W W W W
Australia Cup Australia Cup
4 2 1 1 8 4 +4 7 2 6 -
D W W L
Australian Championship Australian Championship
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - -
Queensland NPL Queensland NPL
24 15 3 6 53 30 +23 48 9 - -
W W L W W
Queensland NPL Queensland NPL
24 15 3 6 64 31 +33 48 11 - 1
D L L W W
Australia Cup Australia Cup
2 1 0 1 4 5 -1 3 0 - -
W L
Queensland NPL Queensland NPL
23 8 10 5 38 31 +7 34 3 3 3
D D D D L
Australia Cup Australia Cup
1 0 0 1 1 4 -3 0 0 - -
L
Queensland NPL Queensland NPL
23 16 3 4 76 35 +41 51 6 - 1
W W W L L
Queensland NPL Queensland NPL
28 18 5 5 80 35 +45 59 7 - 3
W L W W W
Australia Cup Australia Cup
2 1 0 1 6 4 +2 3 1 1 -
W L
Queensland NPL Queensland NPL
26 16 4 6 69 27 +42 52 10 - 2
W L L W W
Queensland NPL Queensland NPL
29 24 2 3 90 22 +68 74 13 - -
W W W W L
D. Sime
D. Sime
At Lions since Jan 1, 2020
Full profile
Record at Lions
218
Played
119
Wins
37
Draws
62
Losses
55%
Win rate

Frequently Asked Questions

The highest-paid player at Lions is Cardiff Pond, with a monthly wage of 3K €. His total annual salary is 36K €.

For the 2026 season, the total player payroll for Lions is approximately 684K € per year. The club's monthly wage bill is 57K €.

The average salary for a Lions player in the 2026 season is 29.7K € per year. This breaks down to an average of 2.5K € per month, and 620 € per week.

Our comprehensive table above lists the verified weekly and annual salaries for every player on the Lions squad for the current season, including their contract expiration dates.