KFG
KFG
Iceland Iceland
Team Value: 1.25M €
Monthly Salary:
Unlock Full Access
Coach
B. Másson
B. Másson
Since Jan 1, 2023
Nationality: Iceland | Age: 46
Born: Dec 27, 1979
Samsung völlurinn
Stadium: Samsung völlurinn
Capacity: 2,300
City: Garðabær
Surface: artificial turf
Founded:
37
Players
26.6
Avg. Age
FAQ
Most Valuable Player
Ingvar Atli Auðunarson Ingvar Atli Auðunarson 50K €
Youngest Player
Aron Freyr Heimisson Aron Freyr Heimisson 22y
Players by nationality
Iceland 36 (97.3%)
Foreign 1 (2.7%)

Squad

Players Stats across all competitions
Season
*click on a player to see more details
Scroll hint
Pos Name Age App Min Gls Rtg Monthly Salary Market Value Contract End
GK Eiður Orri Kristjánsson Eiður Orri Kristjánsson 24y - - - - Unlock Full Access 25K € Coming soon
GK Kristmundur Orri Magnússon Kristmundur Orri Magnússon 25y - - - - Unlock Full Access 25K € Coming soon
LB Brynjar Már Björnsson Brynjar Már Björnsson 26y - - - - Unlock Full Access 25K € Coming soon
LB Ingvar Atli Auðunarson Ingvar Atli Auðunarson 26y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
LB Páll Halldór Jóhannesson Páll Halldór Jóhannesson 28y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
CB Daníel Andri Baldursson Daníel Andri Baldursson 25y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
LB Húni Páll Gunnlaugsson Húni Páll Gunnlaugsson 28y - - - - Unlock Full Access 25K € Coming soon
LB Tómas Ari Sigtryggsson Tómas Ari Sigtryggsson 26y - - - - Unlock Full Access 25K € Coming soon
DM Halldór Orri Björnsson Halldór Orri Björnsson 26y - - - - Unlock Full Access 25K € Coming soon
MID Kári Pétursson Kári Pétursson 29y - - - - Unlock Full Access - Coming soon
CM Tómas Orri Almarsson Tómas Orri Almarsson 24y - - - - Unlock Full Access 25K € Coming soon
DM Andri Björn Indriðason Andri Björn Indriðason 25y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
CM Jóhann Ólafur Jóhannsson Jóhann Ólafur Jóhannsson 28y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
DM Stefán Daníel Jónsson Stefán Daníel Jónsson 28y - - - - Unlock Full Access 25K € Coming soon
CM Andri Sigurjónsson Andri Sigurjónsson 27y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
DM Leifur Sævarsson Leifur Sævarsson 28y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
DM Ólafur Bjarni Hákonarson Ólafur Bjarni Hákonarson 28y - - - - Unlock Full Access 25K € Coming soon
DM William Just William Just 26y - - - - Unlock Full Access 25K € Coming soon
CM Gunnar Orri Aðalsteinsson Gunnar Orri Aðalsteinsson 26y - - - - Unlock Full Access 25K € Coming soon
DM Róbert Kolbeins Þórarinsson Róbert Kolbeins Þórarinsson 28y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
DM Hlynur Már Friðriksson Hlynur Már Friðriksson 29y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
DM Gylfi Karl Gíslason Gylfi Karl Gíslason 29y - - - - Unlock Full Access 25K € Coming soon
DM Gunnar Helgi Hálfdanarson Gunnar Helgi Hálfdanarson 28y - - - - Unlock Full Access 25K € Coming soon
CM Daði Lár Jónsson Daði Lár Jónsson 26y - - - - Unlock Full Access 25K € Coming soon
DM Hinrik Þráinn Örnólfsson Hinrik Þráinn Örnólfsson 26y - - - - Unlock Full Access 25K € Coming soon
CM Smári Sigurðsson Smári Sigurðsson 27y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
CM Sindri Rósenkranz Sævarsson Sindri Rósenkranz Sævarsson 26y - - - - Unlock Full Access 25K € Coming soon
DM Arnar Ingi Valgeirsson Arnar Ingi Valgeirsson 26y - - - - Unlock Full Access 25K € Coming soon
CM Pétur Máni Þorkelsson Pétur Máni Þorkelsson 28y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
DM Erlingur Gunnarsson Erlingur Gunnarsson 28y - - - - Unlock Full Access 25K € Coming soon
LW Bjarni Pálmason Bjarni Pálmason 28y - - - - Unlock Full Access 25K € Coming soon
LW Arnar Þór Ingason Arnar Þór Ingason 28y - - - - Unlock Full Access 25K € Coming soon
LW Kristján Gabríel Kristjánsson Kristján Gabríel Kristjánsson 24y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
LW Birgir Ólafur Helgason Birgir Ólafur Helgason 26y - - - - Unlock Full Access 25K € Coming soon
LW Sigurður Atli Guðmundsson Sigurður Atli Guðmundsson 26y - - - - Unlock Full Access 25K € Coming soon
GK Bjarki Arnaldarson Bjarki Arnaldarson
from Without Club
28y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
CM Aron Freyr Heimisson Aron Freyr Heimisson
from Stjarnan
22y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon

Salary Structure

Top Earners
Total monthly wage bill
73K €
Avg per player: 1.973K € / month
Monthly Salary Rank
Competition
Country 23/37
Premium unlocks full salary details and rankings. Learn more.

Statistics per Season

Season
Scroll hint
Competition P W D L GF GA GD Pts CS 🟨 🟥 Form (last 5)
2. Deild 2. Deild
22 7 1 14 38 58 -20 22 3 - 2
W W L W L
Cup Cup
1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0 0 - -
L
2. Deild 2. Deild
22 6 5 11 38 52 -14 23 3 2 3
L D D L D
Cup Cup
1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0 0 - -
L
Fotbolti.net Cup A Fotbolti.net Cup A
2 1 0 1 4 6 -2 3 0 - -
W L
2. Deild 2. Deild
22 6 5 11 38 43 -5 23 2 1 1
L W L L W
Cup Cup
2 1 0 1 7 5 +2 3 1 - -
W L
2. Deild 2. Deild
22 9 3 10 41 40 +1 30 3 - -
L L W L L
Cup Cup
3 2 0 1 10 7 +3 6 1 1 -
W W L
Cup Cup
2 1 0 1 6 7 -1 3 0 - -
W L
Cup Cup
1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 0 - -
L
Cup Cup
2 1 0 1 7 6 +1 3 0 - -
W L
2. Deild 2. Deild
22 6 1 15 35 56 -21 19 2 - 1
L L L W D
Cup Cup
1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0 0 - -
L
B. Másson
B. Másson
At KFG since Jan 1, 2023
Full profile
Record at KFG
97
Played
32
Wins
14
Draws
51
Losses
33%
Win rate

Frequently Asked Questions

The highest-paid player at KFG is Bjarki Arnaldarson, with a monthly wage of 3K €. His total annual salary is 36K €.

For the 2026 season, the total player payroll for KFG is approximately 876K € per year. The club's monthly wage bill is 73K €.

The average salary for a KFG player in the 2026 season is 23.7K € per year. This breaks down to an average of 2.0K € per month, and 493 € per week.

Our comprehensive table above lists the verified weekly and annual salaries for every player on the KFG squad for the current season, including their contract expiration dates.