Juventus
Juventus
Italy Italy
Team Value: 573.60M €
Monthly Salary:
Unlock Full Access
Coach
Luciano Spalletti
Luciano Spalletti
Since Sep 1, 2025
Allianz Stadium
Stadium: Allianz Stadium
Capacity: 45,666
City: Torino
Surface: grass
Founded: 1970
35
Players
26.2
Avg. Age
FAQ
Most Valuable Player
Teun Koopmeiners Teun Koopmeiners 55M €
Youngest Player
Louis Reynaud Louis Reynaud 18y
Players by nationality
Italy 10 (28.6%)
Foreign 25 (71.4%)

Squad

Players Stats across all competitions
Season
*click on a player to see more details
Scroll hint
Pos Name Age App Min Gls Rtg Monthly Salary Market Value Contract End
GK Carlo Pinsoglio Carlo Pinsoglio 36y - - - - Unlock Full Access 200K € Coming soon
GK Kamil Mieczysław Grabara Kamil Mieczysław Grabara
from VfL Wolfsburg
27y 1 90 - 7.5 Unlock Full Access 12M € Coming soon
GK Guglielmo Vicario Guglielmo Vicario
from Tottenham
29y 5 449 - 7.0 Unlock Full Access 18M € Coming soon
GK R. Radu R. Radu 19y - - - - Unlock Full Access 500K € Coming soon
CB Daniele Rugani Daniele Rugani 32y - - - - Unlock Full Access 2M € Coming soon
LB Jhon Janer Lucumí Bonilla Jhon Janer Lucumí Bonilla
from Bologna
28y 5 390 - 7.5 Unlock Full Access 22M € Coming soon
LB Lloyd Casius Kelly Lloyd Casius Kelly 27y 4 151 - 6.2 Unlock Full Access 23M € Coming soon
CB Gleison Bremer Silva Nascimento Gleison Bremer Silva Nascimento 29y 6 480 2 7.1 Unlock Full Access 40M € Coming soon
LB Juan David Cabal Murillo Juan David Cabal Murillo 25y - - - - Unlock Full Access 8M € Coming soon
LB Andrea Cambiaso Andrea Cambiaso 26y 2 31 - 6.6 Unlock Full Access 20M € Coming soon
CB Federico Gatti Federico Gatti 28y 2 98 1 7.2 Unlock Full Access 14M € Coming soon
DM Khéphren Thuram-Ulien Khéphren Thuram-Ulien 25y - - - - Unlock Full Access 35M € Coming soon
DM Weston James Earl McKennie Weston James Earl McKennie 28y 3 236 - 6.9 Unlock Full Access 20M € Coming soon
LB Mehmet Zeki Çelik Mehmet Zeki Çelik
from AS Roma
29y 6 517 1 7.2 Unlock Full Access 7M € Coming soon
LW Nicolás Iván González Nicolás Iván González 28y 5 289 2 7.6 Unlock Full Access 40M € Coming soon
DM Manuel Locatelli Manuel Locatelli 28y 3 270 - 7.5 Unlock Full Access 25M € Coming soon
CM Teun Koopmeiners Teun Koopmeiners 28y 6 165 1 7.0 Unlock Full Access 55M € Coming soon
DM Douglas Luiz Soares de Paulo Douglas Luiz Soares de Paulo 28y 6 486 - 6.9 Unlock Full Access 18M € Coming soon
LW Francisco Fernandes da Conceição Francisco Fernandes da Conceição 23y 6 393 1 7.1 Unlock Full Access 22M € Coming soon
DM Pape Matar Sarr Pape Matar Sarr
from Tottenham
24y 3 154 - 6.6 Unlock Full Access 32M € Coming soon
CAM Kenan Yıldız Kenan Yıldız 21y 1 69 - 7.3
400K €
40M € Coming soon
CAM Arkadiusz Krystian Milik Arkadiusz Krystian Milik 32y - - - - Unlock Full Access 6M € Coming soon
LW Randal Kolo Muani Randal Kolo Muani
from Paris Saint Germain
27y 6 468 1 7.0 Unlock Full Access 35M € Coming soon
LW Jérémie Boga Jérémie Boga 29y 3 104 - 6.9 Unlock Full Access 12M € Coming soon
LW Edon Zhegrova Edon Zhegrova 27y 4 78 2 7.6 Unlock Full Access 18M € Coming soon
CAM Nick Woltemade Nick Woltemade
from Newcastle
24y 4 135 1 6.8 Unlock Full Access 45M € Coming soon
ATT Justin Oboavwoduo Justin Oboavwoduo
from Manchester City U19
20y 1 8 - 6.3 Unlock Full Access 500K € Coming soon
ATT D. Elimoghale D. Elimoghale - - - - - Unlock Full Access - Coming soon
LB Mattia De Sciglio Mattia De Sciglio 33y - - - - Unlock Full Access 400K € Coming soon
LB Jonas Jakob Rouhi Jonas Jakob Rouhi 22y - - - - Unlock Full Access 300K € Coming soon
LB Niccolò Rizzo Niccolò Rizzo 21y - - - - Unlock Full Access 300K € Coming soon
GK Matteo Fuscaldo Matteo Fuscaldo 20y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
GK Stefano Mangiapoco Stefano Mangiapoco 22y - - - - Unlock Full Access 250K € Coming soon
LB Louis Reynaud Louis Reynaud 18y - - - - Unlock Full Access 2M € Coming soon
GK R. Huli R. Huli - - - - - Unlock Full Access 100K € Coming soon

Departed Players 3

Stats while at this club · 2026/2027 season
Pos Name Age App Min Gls Rtg Now at
GK Mattia Perin Mattia Perin 33y 1 8 - 6.3 Palermo
CB Pierre Kazeye Rommel Kalulu Kyatengwa Pierre Kazeye Rommel Kalulu Kyatengwa 26y 6 540 - 6.9 AC Milan
LW Jonathan Christian David Jonathan Christian David 26y 1 57 - 6.9 Atletico Madrid

Salary Structure

Top Earners
Total monthly wage bill
9.09M €
Avg per player: 259.771K € / month
Monthly Salary Rank
Competition
Country 2/39
Premium unlocks full salary details and rankings. Learn more.

Statistics per Season

Season
Scroll hint
Competition P W D L GF GA GD Pts CS 🟨 🟥 Form (last 5)
UEFA Europa League UEFA Europa League
1 1 0 0 5 0 +5 3 1 1 -
W
Serie A Serie A
5 3 1 1 8 4 +4 10 3 8 -
W W D L W
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - -
UEFA Champions League UEFA Champions League
10 4 4 2 19 17 +2 16 3 20 2
W W D L W
FIFA Club World Cup FIFA Club World Cup
4 2 0 2 11 7 +4 6 1 6 -
W W L L
Serie A Serie A
38 19 12 7 61 34 +27 69 16 52 2
D D W L D
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia
2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 3 1 - -
W L
UEFA Champions League UEFA Champions League
10 4 3 3 12 11 +1 15 3 15 2
W D L W L
Serie A Serie A
38 18 16 4 58 35 +23 70 17 68 3
W D D W W
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia
2 1 1 0 5 1 +4 4 1 1 -
W D
Super Cup Super Cup
1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0 0 1 -
L
Serie A Serie A
38 19 14 5 54 31 +23 71 17 87 2
D D D D W
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia
5 4 0 1 14 3 +11 12 3 8 -
W W W L W
UEFA Champions League UEFA Champions League
6 1 0 5 9 13 -4 3 0 14 -
L W L L L
UEFA Europa League UEFA Europa League
8 4 3 1 11 5 +6 15 4 17 -
W W D D L
Serie A Serie A
38 22 6 10 56 33 +23 72 20 75 6
W W L L W
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia
4 2 1 1 4 3 +1 7 1 6 1
W W D L
UEFA Champions League UEFA Champions League
8 5 1 2 11 10 +1 16 4 10 -
W L W D L
Serie A Serie A
38 20 10 8 57 37 +20 70 13 77 1
W W L D L
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia
5 4 0 1 11 6 +5 12 2 5 -
W W W W L
Super Cup Super Cup
1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0 0 3 -
L
UEFA Champions League UEFA Champions League
8 6 0 2 18 8 +10 18 3 22 1
W W W L W
Serie A Serie A
38 23 9 6 77 38 +39 78 8 80 6
W L W W W
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia
5 4 1 0 11 4 +7 13 2 13 -
W W W D W
Super Cup Super Cup
1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3 1 1 -
W
UEFA Champions League UEFA Champions League
8 6 1 1 14 6 +8 19 3 11 -
W W W L W
International Champions Cup International Champions Cup
3 0 1 2 4 6 -2 1 0 - -
L D L
Serie A Serie A
38 26 5 7 76 43 +33 83 12 88 3
W L W L L
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia
5 2 3 0 8 2 +6 9 3 7 -
W W D D D
Super Cup Super Cup
1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0 0 3 1
L
UEFA Champions League UEFA Champions League
10 5 1 4 14 9 +5 16 5 16 1
L L W D L
International Champions Cup International Champions Cup
3 1 1 1 4 4 0 4 1 - -
W D L
Serie A Serie A
38 28 6 4 70 30 +40 90 16 75 4
D D L D L
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia
2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 3 1 5 -
W L
Super Cup Super Cup
1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 1 3 -
W
UEFA Champions League UEFA Champions League
10 5 3 2 14 12 +2 18 3 11 -
W D W L W
International Champions Cup International Champions Cup
3 1 1 1 5 5 0 4 0 - -
L W D
Serie A Serie A
38 30 5 3 86 24 +62 95 22 66 1
L W W D W
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia
5 5 0 0 10 0 +10 15 5 - -
W W W W W
UEFA Champions League UEFA Champions League
13 9 3 1 22 7 +15 30 9 31 2
W D W W L
International Champions Cup International Champions Cup
2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4 0 - -
D W
Serie A Serie A
38 29 4 5 77 27 +50 91 18 70 -
D D L W W
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia
5 4 0 1 12 7 +5 12 1 11 -
W W W L W
Super Cup Super Cup
1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 2 -
D
UEFA Champions League UEFA Champions League
8 3 3 2 10 9 +1 12 3 14 1
D W L D L
Serie A Serie A
38 29 4 5 75 20 +55 91 22 96 6
W W W L W
Super Cup Super Cup
1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3 1 - -
W
UEFA Champions League UEFA Champions League
13 7 3 3 17 10 +7 24 6 - -
W D W D L
Serie A Serie A
38 26 9 3 72 24 +48 87 19 - -
W D W W D
Super Cup Super Cup
1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 0 - -
D
UEFA Champions League UEFA Champions League
6 1 3 2 9 9 0 6 0 - -
D L D W L
Serie A Serie A
38 33 3 2 80 23 +57 102 22 - -
W W W W W
UEFA Champions League UEFA Champions League
10 5 3 2 17 8 +9 18 5 - -
W W W L L
Serie A Serie A
38 27 6 5 71 24 +47 87 19 - -
W W W D L
Serie A Serie A
38 23 15 0 68 20 +48 84 21 - -
W W D W W
Serie A Serie A
38 15 13 10 57 47 +10 58 10 - -
D W D L D
Luciano Spalletti
Luciano Spalletti
At Juventus since Sep 1, 2025
Full profile
Record at Juventus
69
Played
36
Wins
19
Draws
14
Losses
52%
Win rate
Formations used · 2026
4-2-3-1 3 games · 50%
3-4-2-1 2 games · 33%
4-4-2 1 game · 17%

Frequently Asked Questions

The highest-paid player at Juventus is Douglas Luiz Soares de Paulo, with a monthly wage of 692K €. His total annual salary is 8.30M €.

For the 2026 season, the total player payroll for Juventus is approximately 109.10M € per year. The club's monthly wage bill is 9.09M €.

The average salary for a Juventus player in the 2026 season is 3.12M € per year. This breaks down to an average of 259.8K € per month, and 64.9K € per week.

Our comprehensive table above lists the verified weekly and annual salaries for every player on the Juventus squad for the current season, including their contract expiration dates.