Hibernian
Hibernian
Scotland Scotland
Team Value: 13M €
Monthly Salary:
Unlock Full Access
Coach
David Gray
David Gray
Since Dec 1, 2025
Easter Road Stadium
Stadium: Easter Road Stadium
Capacity: 20,421
City: Edinburgh
Surface: grass
Founded: 1970
27
Players
25.6
Avg. Age
FAQ
Most Valuable Player
Adam Mayor Adam Mayor 1.50M €
Youngest Player
Dean Cleland Dean Cleland 18y
Players by nationality
Scotland 9 (33.3%)
Foreign 18 (66.7%)

Squad

Players Stats across all competitions
Season
*click on a player to see more details
Scroll hint
Pos Name Age App Min Gls Rtg Monthly Salary Market Value Contract End
GK Raphael Lukas Sallinger Raphael Lukas Sallinger 23y 13 720 - 6.8 Unlock Full Access 150K € Coming soon
GK Jordan Clifford Smith Jordan Clifford Smith 26y - - - - Unlock Full Access 250K € Coming soon
GK Freddie Owens Freddie Owens 20y - - - - Unlock Full Access 150K € Coming soon
LB Grant Campbell Hanley Grant Campbell Hanley 34y 6 413 - 7.0 Unlock Full Access 800K € Coming soon
CB Jason Kerr Jason Kerr 29y 12 720 1 7.3 Unlock Full Access 350K € Coming soon
LB Jack Henry Stewart Iredale Jack Henry Stewart Iredale 30y 4 213 - 6.6 Unlock Full Access 500K € Coming soon
LB Jordan John Obita Jordan John Obita 32y 10 389 - 6.4 Unlock Full Access 600K € Coming soon
CB Kanayochukwu Megwa Kanayochukwu Megwa 22y 5 114 - 7.2 Unlock Full Access 300K € Coming soon
RB Felix Passlack Felix Passlack 28y 13 643 1 7.1 Unlock Full Access 500K € Coming soon
CM Joseph Peter Newell Joseph Peter Newell 33y 6 20 - 4.2 Unlock Full Access 600K € Coming soon
LM Nicholas Cadden Nicholas Cadden 29y 1 15 - 2.2 Unlock Full Access 600K € Coming soon
DM Josh Mulligan Josh Mulligan 23y 13 705 - 6.8 Unlock Full Access 350K € Coming soon
CM Jamie Terence McGrath Jamie Terence McGrath 29y 7 386 - 7.2 Unlock Full Access 1.20M € Coming soon
CM Callum Wright Callum Wright 26y 9 331 2 6.7 Unlock Full Access 350K € Coming soon
DM Azeem Kerr Abdulai Azeem Kerr Abdulai
from Leyton Orient
22y 4 17 - 2.2 Unlock Full Access 350K € Coming soon
DM Changa Miguel Chaiwa Changa Miguel Chaiwa 22y 13 510 - 5.9 Unlock Full Access 500K € Coming soon
CM Adam Mayor Adam Mayor
from Millwall
21y 12 554 1 7.5 Unlock Full Access 1.50M € Coming soon
CM Rudi Allan Molotnikov Rudi Allan Molotnikov 20y 1 30 - 6.6 Unlock Full Access 150K € Coming soon
RW Martin Callie Boyle Martin Callie Boyle 33y 12 454 3 6.6 Unlock Full Access 1.50M € Coming soon
LW Thibault Klidje Thibault Klidje 25y 5 163 - 5.3 Unlock Full Access 250K € Coming soon
LW Ante Šuto Ante Šuto 26y 9 233 - 6.3 Unlock Full Access 300K € Coming soon
LW Owen Elding Owen Elding 20y 4 200 - 6.8 Unlock Full Access 100K € Coming soon
DM Luke Ayodele Amos Luke Ayodele Amos 29y - - - - Unlock Full Access 150K € Coming soon
CB Rocky Bushiri Kisonga Rocky Bushiri Kisonga 26y - - - - Unlock Full Access 600K € Coming soon
CB Marko Ivezić Marko Ivezić
from Holstein Kiel
24y - - - - Unlock Full Access 900K € Coming soon
- Reuben McAllister Reuben McAllister 20y - - - - Unlock Full Access - Coming soon
- Dean Cleland Dean Cleland 18y - - - - Unlock Full Access - Coming soon

Departed Players 3

Stats while at this club · 2026/2027 season
Pos Name Age App Min Gls Rtg Now at
LB Warren Patrick O'Hora Warren Patrick O'Hora 27y 8 270 - 6.5 Leicester
DM Josh Campbell Josh Campbell 26y 1 57 1 7.0 ST Johnstone
DM Jacob Patrick John Devaney Jacob Patrick John Devaney 24y 4 254 - 5.2 Manchester United U21

Salary Structure

Top Earners
Total monthly wage bill
469K €
Avg per player: 17.370K € / month
Monthly Salary Rank
Competition
Country 7/13
Premium unlocks full salary details and rankings. Learn more.

Statistics per Season

Season
Scroll hint
Competition P W D L GF GA GD Pts CS 🟨 🟥 Form (last 5)
Premiership Premiership
7 2 1 4 8 11 -3 7 0 8 1
W L L L D
League Cup League Cup
2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6 2 2 -
W W
UEFA Europa Conference League UEFA Europa Conference League
6 2 2 2 8 7 +1 8 2 16 1
W W D D L
UEFA Europa League UEFA Europa League
2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1 0 8 -
D L
Premiership Premiership
38 15 12 11 58 44 +14 57 11 77 5
L L W W L
FA Cup FA Cup
1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 0 2 -
L
League Cup League Cup
2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3 1 5 -
W L
UEFA Europa Conference League UEFA Europa Conference League
4 1 1 2 8 8 0 4 1 15 -
W L L D
Premiership Premiership
38 15 13 10 62 50 +12 58 9 75 5
L W L D D
FA Cup FA Cup
3 2 0 1 4 2 +2 6 2 6 -
W W L
League Cup League Cup
5 3 0 2 15 5 +10 9 2 5 -
W W L W L
Premiership Premiership
38 11 13 14 52 59 -7 46 10 70 1
W L L W D
FA Cup FA Cup
3 2 0 1 4 3 +1 6 1 6 2
W W L
League Cup League Cup
3 2 0 1 6 4 +2 6 0 4 -
W W L
UEFA Europa Conference League UEFA Europa Conference League
6 2 1 3 12 14 -2 7 0 10 -
W W D L L
Premiership Premiership
38 15 7 16 57 59 -2 52 11 97 3
W D L W D
FA Cup FA Cup
1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0 0 2 -
L
League Cup League Cup
4 2 1 1 10 3 +7 7 1 5 -
W L W D
Premiership Premiership
38 11 12 15 38 42 -4 45 14 82 8
W L D L W
FA Cup FA Cup
4 3 0 1 7 4 +3 9 1 15 1
W W W L
League Cup League Cup
4 3 0 1 9 4 +5 9 1 7 -
W W W L
UEFA Europa Conference League UEFA Europa Conference League
4 2 1 1 7 6 +1 7 1 10 2
W W D L
Premiership Premiership
38 18 9 11 48 35 +13 63 15 59 1
L W L W D
FA Cup FA Cup
5 3 1 1 11 4 +7 10 2 13 1
W W D W L
League Cup League Cup
7 6 0 1 13 7 +6 18 2 5 -
W W W W L
Premiership Premiership
30 9 10 11 42 49 -7 37 5 57 3
W W D L L
FA Cup FA Cup
5 3 1 1 16 9 +7 10 0 6 -
D W W W L
League Cup League Cup
7 4 2 1 15 9 +6 14 4 - -
W W W D L
UEFA Europa League UEFA Europa League
6 3 2 1 16 11 +5 11 1 8 -
W W D D L
Premiership Premiership
38 14 12 12 51 39 +12 54 12 78 3
D D L L L
League Cup League Cup
2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4 1 - -
W D
Premiership Premiership
38 18 13 7 62 46 +16 67 11 48 1
W W D L D
League Cup League Cup
7 5 1 1 23 7 +16 16 4 - -
W W W W L
UEFA Europa League UEFA Europa League
2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3 1 3 -
L W
Premiership Premiership
38 8 11 19 31 51 -20 35 8 - -
L L D L L
Premiership Premiership
38 13 12 13 49 52 -3 51 11 - -
D D W W W
Premiership Premiership
38 8 9 21 40 67 -27 33 6 - -
L L W W L
Premiership Premiership
35 10 7 18 37 54 -17 37 6 - -
L W D L L
David Gray
David Gray
At Hibernian since Dec 1, 2025
Full profile
Record at Hibernian
67
Played
26
Wins
17
Draws
24
Losses
39%
Win rate
Formations used · 2026
4-3-3 5 games · 33%
3-4-1-2 3 games · 20%
4-2-3-1 2 games · 13%

Frequently Asked Questions

The highest-paid player at Hibernian is Grant Campbell Hanley, with a monthly wage of 45K €. His total annual salary is 540K €.

For the 2026 season, the total player payroll for Hibernian is approximately 5.63M € per year. The club's monthly wage bill is 469K €.

The average salary for a Hibernian player in the 2026 season is 208.4K € per year. This breaks down to an average of 17.4K € per month, and 4.3K € per week.

Our comprehensive table above lists the verified weekly and annual salaries for every player on the Hibernian squad for the current season, including their contract expiration dates.