England U21
England U21
England England
Team Value: 968.10M €
Monthly Salary:
Unlock Full Access
Coach
Lee Carsley
Lee Carsley
Since Oct 1, 2025
Wembley Stadium
Stadium: Wembley Stadium
Capacity: 90,000
City: London
Surface: grass
Founded: 1970
43
Players
22.9
Avg. Age
FAQ
Most Valuable Player
Cole Jermaine Palmer Cole Jermaine Palmer 100M €
Youngest Player
Archie James Francis Gray Archie James Francis Gray 20y
Players by nationality
England 40 (93%)
Foreign 3 (7%)

Squad

Players Stats across all competitions
Season
*click on a player to see more details
Scroll hint
Pos Name Age App Min Gls Rtg Monthly Salary Market Value Contract End
GK James Harrington Trafford James Harrington Trafford 23y 8 720 - - Unlock Full Access 18M € Coming soon
GK Teddy Samuel Sharman-Lowe Teddy Samuel Sharman-Lowe 23y 5 - - - Unlock Full Access 500K € Coming soon
GK Sam Tickle Sam Tickle 24y 1 90 - - Unlock Full Access 1.20M € Coming soon
GK James Giles Beadle James Giles Beadle 22y 6 570 - 6.9 Unlock Full Access 500K € Coming soon
LB Jarrad Paul Branthwaite Jarrad Paul Branthwaite 24y 4 338 - - Unlock Full Access 40M € Coming soon
LB Nathan Dean Joshua Wood-Gordon Nathan Dean Joshua Wood-Gordon 24y 2 167 - - Unlock Full Access 10M € Coming soon
CB Taylor Jay Harwood-Bellis Taylor Jay Harwood-Bellis 24y 6 511 - - Unlock Full Access 30M € Coming soon
LB Teden Mambuene Mengi Teden Mambuene Mengi 24y 1 29 - - Unlock Full Access 2M € Coming soon
LB Valentino Francisco Livramento Valentino Francisco Livramento 23y 9 637 - 7.0 Unlock Full Access 45M € Coming soon
CB Jarell Amorin Quansah Jarell Amorin Quansah 23y 12 952 - 6.8 Unlock Full Access 35M € Coming soon
CB Ronnie Lee Edwards Ronnie Lee Edwards 23y 5 - - - Unlock Full Access 5M € Coming soon
LB Bashir Humphreys Bashir Humphreys 23y 3 230 - - Unlock Full Access 12M € Coming soon
CB Conrad Jaden Egan-Riley Conrad Jaden Egan-Riley 23y 5 21 - 6.9 Unlock Full Access 3M € Coming soon
LB Joshua Darius Kamani Wilson-Esbrand Joshua Darius Kamani Wilson-Esbrand 23y 2 92 - - Unlock Full Access 2.50M € Coming soon
CB Charlie Richard Cresswell Charlie Richard Cresswell 24y 9 763 3 7.0 Unlock Full Access 4M € Coming soon
LB Rico Henry Mark Lewis Rico Henry Mark Lewis 29y 4 353 - - Unlock Full Access 28M € Coming soon
CB Callum Craig Doyle Callum Craig Doyle 22y 5 335 2 - Unlock Full Access 500K € Coming soon
LB Lewis Kieran Hall Lewis Kieran Hall 22y 3 130 - - Unlock Full Access 40M € Coming soon
RB Brooke Dion Nelson Norton-Cuffy Brooke Dion Nelson Norton-Cuffy 22y 9 231 - 6.8 Unlock Full Access 9M € Coming soon
CAM Harvey Daniel James Elliott Harvey Daniel James Elliott 23y 12 1000 12 7.6 Unlock Full Access 28M € Coming soon
CM Elliot Anderson Elliot Anderson 23y 8 565 2 7.2
650K €
18M € Coming soon
CAM Cole Jermaine Palmer Cole Jermaine Palmer 24y 2 142 1 - Unlock Full Access 100M € Coming soon
CM James John McAtee James John McAtee 23y 15 977 6 7.0 Unlock Full Access 18M € Coming soon
DM Tyler Scott Morton Tyler Scott Morton 23y 9 498 1 6.7 Unlock Full Access 12M € Coming soon
DM Hayden Rhys Hackney Hayden Rhys Hackney 24y 11 524 - 6.5 Unlock Full Access 6M € Coming soon
CM Tom Allen Fellows Tom Allen Fellows 23y 6 29 - 6.3 Unlock Full Access 8M € Coming soon
DM Charlie Michael Patino Charlie Michael Patino 22y 2 12 - - Unlock Full Access 2.50M € Coming soon
DM Adam James Wharton Adam James Wharton 22y 1 21 - - Unlock Full Access 70M € Coming soon
CM Alex Jay Scott Alex Jay Scott 23y 8 529 1 7.3 Unlock Full Access 50M € Coming soon
DM Jack Luca Hinshelwood Jack Luca Hinshelwood 21y 7 493 - 6.8 Unlock Full Access 28M € Coming soon
CM Ethan Chidiebere Nwaneri Ethan Chidiebere Nwaneri 21y 5 135 - 6.4 Unlock Full Access 32M € Coming soon
DM Jobe Samuel Patrick Bellingham Jobe Samuel Patrick Bellingham 20y 4 228 1 7.2 Unlock Full Access 40M € Coming soon
DM Archie James Francis Gray Archie James Francis Gray 20y 10 384 1 7.2 Unlock Full Access 35M € Coming soon
CAM Morgan Elliot Rogers Morgan Elliot Rogers 24y 5 295 2 - Unlock Full Access 45M € Coming soon
LW Chukwunonso Tristan Madueke Chukwunonso Tristan Madueke 24y 7 581 6 - Unlock Full Access 50M € Coming soon
LM Jaden Philogene-Bidace Jaden Philogene-Bidace 24y 5 327 3 - Unlock Full Access 20M € Coming soon
LW Liam Rory Delap Liam Rory Delap 23y 7 370 2 - Unlock Full Access 32M € Coming soon
ATT Samuel Iling-Junior Samuel Iling-Junior 22y 13 401 2 6.8 Unlock Full Access 8M € Coming soon
LW Dane Pharrell Scarlett Dane Pharrell Scarlett 22y 3 63 1 - Unlock Full Access 400K € Coming soon
LW Jay Stansfield Jay Stansfield 23y 8 449 - 6.6 Unlock Full Access 18M € Coming soon
LW Jonathan David Henry Rowe Jonathan David Henry Rowe 23y 8 292 3 7.0 Unlock Full Access 9M € Coming soon
CAM Omari Elijah Giraud-Hutchinson Omari Elijah Giraud-Hutchinson 22y 7 489 2 7.0 Unlock Full Access 22M € Coming soon
LM Jamie Jermaine Bynoe-Gittens Jamie Jermaine Bynoe-Gittens 22y 10 459 1 - Unlock Full Access 30M € Coming soon

Salary Structure

Top Earners
Total monthly wage bill
8.94M €
Avg per player: 207.907K € / month
Monthly Salary Rank
Competition
Country 13/117
Premium unlocks full salary details and rankings. Learn more.

Statistics per Season

Season
Scroll hint
Competition P W D L GF GA GD Pts CS 🟨 🟥 Form (last 5)
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
7 6 1 0 18 2 +16 19 5 10 -
W W W D W
UEFA U21 Championship UEFA U21 Championship
6 4 1 1 12 7 +5 13 1 11 -
D L W W W
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
10 8 1 1 41 6 +35 25 6 13 -
W W D W W
UEFA U21 Championship UEFA U21 Championship
6 6 0 0 11 0 +11 18 6 15 1
W W W W W
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
10 8 1 1 26 7 +19 25 5 18 1
W W W W L
UEFA U21 Championship UEFA U21 Championship
13 10 1 2 36 13 +23 31 4 14 1
W W L L W
UEFA U21 Championship UEFA U21 Championship
3 2 1 0 10 2 +8 7 2 - -
W W D
Lee Carsley
Lee Carsley
At England U21 since Oct 1, 2025
Full profile
Record at England U21
16
Played
12
Wins
2
Draws
2
Losses
75%
Win rate
Formations used · 2025
4-2-3-1 3 games · 50%
4-4-1-1 2 games · 33%
4-3-3 1 game · 17%

Frequently Asked Questions

The highest-paid player at England U21 is Chukwunonso Tristan Madueke, with a monthly wage of 750K €. His total annual salary is 9M €.

For the 2026 season, the total player payroll for England U21 is approximately 107.28M € per year. The club's monthly wage bill is 8.94M €.

The average salary for a England U21 player in the 2026 season is 2.49M € per year. This breaks down to an average of 207.9K € per month, and 52.0K € per week.

Our comprehensive table above lists the verified weekly and annual salaries for every player on the England U21 squad for the current season, including their contract expiration dates.