Democrata SL
Democrata SL
Brazil Brazil
Team Value: 300K €
Monthly Salary:
Unlock Full Access
Coach
Toninho Pesso
Toninho Pesso
Since Apr 1, 2024
Nationality: Brazil | Age: 40
Born: May 6, 1985
Arena do Jacaré
Stadium: Arena do Jacaré
Capacity: 28,000
City: Sete Lagoas, Minas Gerais
Surface: grass
Founded: 1970
21
Players
25.2
Avg. Age
FAQ
Most Valuable Player
Guilherme Junio da Silva Guilherme Junio da Silva 100K €
Youngest Player
Samuel Wagner Souza Teixeira Samuel Wagner Souza Teixeira 19y
Players by nationality
Brazil 20 (95.2%)
Foreign 1 (4.8%)

Squad

Players Stats across all competitions
Season
*click on a player to see more details
Scroll hint
Pos Name Age App Min Gls Rtg Monthly Salary Market Value Contract End
GOA Alexsander dos Santos de Queiroz Alexsander dos Santos de Queiroz 28y 1 90 - - Unlock Full Access - Coming soon
GOA João Pedro Orvile Dal Ferro Santos João Pedro Orvile Dal Ferro Santos 21y - - - - Unlock Full Access - Coming soon
LB Thiago Gabriel Ribeiro Lima Thiago Gabriel Ribeiro Lima 26y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
DEF Anthony Kauê Silva Santos Ramos Anthony Kauê Silva Santos Ramos 23y 13 1011 - - Unlock Full Access - Coming soon
DEF Hitalo Araujo Acacio Hitalo Araujo Acacio 24y 3 163 - - Unlock Full Access - Coming soon
DEF João Bruno Pereira Natal João Bruno Pereira Natal 30y 1 80 - - Unlock Full Access - Coming soon
DM Sérgio Antônio Borges Júnior Sérgio Antônio Borges Júnior 31y 6 521 1 - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
MID Marcelo Rodrigues Brandão Marcelo Rodrigues Brandão
from Aimoré
31y 4 225 - - Unlock Full Access - Coming soon
DM Guilherme Junio da Silva Guilherme Junio da Silva
from Democrata GV
27y 9 694 1 - Unlock Full Access 100K € Coming soon
MID Matheus Alex Silva Theodoro Matheus Alex Silva Theodoro 23y 2 25 - - Unlock Full Access - Coming soon
MID Samuel Wagner Souza Teixeira Samuel Wagner Souza Teixeira 19y 5 73 - - Unlock Full Access - Coming soon
MID Marcus Vinicius Marques Rocha Marcus Vinicius Marques Rocha 23y 1 14 - - Unlock Full Access - Coming soon
MID Ruan Passos da Costa Ruan Passos da Costa 21y 1 4 - - Unlock Full Access - Coming soon
MID Caua Passos da Costa Caua Passos da Costa 19y - - - - Unlock Full Access - Coming soon
MID Pedro Henrique Nunes Santos Pedro Henrique Nunes Santos 22y - - - - Unlock Full Access - Coming soon
MID Lucas Rafael Silva Fernades Lucas Rafael Silva Fernades 21y - - - - Unlock Full Access - Coming soon
ATT Ygor Vinícius de Souza Ygor Vinícius de Souza 34y 12 529 - - Unlock Full Access - Coming soon
ATT Matheus Gomes Sousa Matheus Gomes Sousa 30y 9 297 - - Unlock Full Access - Coming soon
ATT Kaua Christian Silva Santos Kaua Christian Silva Santos 21y 10 545 1 - Unlock Full Access - Coming soon
LB Thainler Thainler Thainler Thainler 30y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
DM Gustavo Aguiar Gustavo Aguiar 26y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon

Salary Structure

Top Earners
Total monthly wage bill
11K €
Avg per player: 524 € / month
Monthly Salary Rank
Competition
Country 169/261
Premium unlocks full salary details and rankings. Learn more.

Statistics per Season

Season
Scroll hint
Competition P W D L GF GA GD Pts CS 🟨 🟥 Form (last 5)
Serie D Serie D
14 2 4 8 8 21 -13 10 3 - 3
L L L L L
Mineiro - 1 Mineiro - 1
11 1 4 6 7 16 -9 7 2 31 3
L D L W L
Toninho Pesso
Toninho Pesso
At Democrata SL since Apr 1, 2024
Full profile
Record at Democrata SL
40
Played
10
Wins
17
Draws
13
Losses
25%
Win rate

Frequently Asked Questions

The highest-paid player at Democrata SL is Gustavo Aguiar, with a monthly wage of 4K €. His total annual salary is 48K €.

For the 2026 season, the total player payroll for Democrata SL is approximately 132K € per year. The club's monthly wage bill is 11K €.

The average salary for a Democrata SL player in the 2026 season is 6.3K € per year. This breaks down to an average of 524 € per month, and 131 € per week.

Our comprehensive table above lists the verified weekly and annual salaries for every player on the Democrata SL squad for the current season, including their contract expiration dates.