Carlisle
Carlisle
England England
Team Value: 2.55M €
Monthly Salary:
Unlock Full Access
Coach
Mark Hughes
Mark Hughes
Since Aug 1, 2025
Brunton Park
Stadium: Brunton Park
Capacity: 18,202
City: Carlisle, Cumbria
Surface: grass
Founded: 1970
26
Players
25.2
Avg. Age
FAQ
Most Valuable Player
Adam Desbois Adam Desbois 250K €
Youngest Player
Aran Fitzpatrick Aran Fitzpatrick 20y
Players by nationality
England 20 (76.9%)
Foreign 6 (23.1%)

Squad

Players Stats across all competitions
Season
*click on a player to see more details
Scroll hint
Pos Name Age App Min Gls Rtg Monthly Salary Market Value Contract End
LB Cameron Harper Cameron Harper 24y 2 90 - 5.7 Unlock Full Access 150K € Coming soon
LB Joshua Aaron Williams Joshua Aaron Williams 25y 2 90 - 6.2 Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
LB Jack Ellis Jack Ellis 22y 1 90 - 5.9 Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
LB Hayden Atkinson Hayden Atkinson 21y - 21 - 6.9 Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
DM Callum Tyler Whelan Callum Tyler Whelan 28y 2 14 - 6.7 Unlock Full Access 150K € Coming soon
LM David Ibukun Ajiboye David Ibukun Ajiboye
from Peterborough
24y 2 69 - 6.6 Unlock Full Access 100K € Coming soon
CM Stephen Christopher Wearne Stephen Christopher Wearne 25y 2 26 - 6.6 Unlock Full Access 100K € Coming soon
DM Harvey Macadam Harvey Macadam
from Morecambe
22y 2 69 - 6.7 Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
CM R. Linney R. Linney - 2 69 - 6.6 Unlock Full Access 100K € Coming soon
LW Luke Thomas Armstrong Luke Thomas Armstrong
from Motherwell
30y 2 90 1 6.9 Unlock Full Access 100K € Coming soon
LW Jordan Lewis Jones Jordan Lewis Jones 31y 1 21 - 6.3 Unlock Full Access 100K € Coming soon
LW George Martin Kelly George Martin Kelly 30y 1 - - - Unlock Full Access 100K € Coming soon
LW Junior Luamba Junior Luamba
from Salford City
23y 2 21 - 6.3 Unlock Full Access 100K € Coming soon
CM Elliot John Embleton Elliot John Embleton 27y - - - - Unlock Full Access 150K € Coming soon
CB Bevis Kristofer Kizito Mugabi Bevis Kristofer Kizito Mugabi
from Anorthosis
31y - - - - Unlock Full Access 150K € Coming soon
LB Kenton Terry Richardson Kenton Terry Richardson
from Gateshead
23y - - - - Unlock Full Access 100K € Coming soon
LW Tyler David Sylvester Burey Tyler David Sylvester Burey
from Without Club
25y - - - - Unlock Full Access 150K € Coming soon
LB Tobias Mullarkey Tobias Mullarkey 24y - - - - Unlock Full Access 150K € Coming soon
CB Morgan Feeney Morgan Feeney
from Shrewsbury
27y - - - - Unlock Full Access 150K € Coming soon
GK Adam Desbois Adam Desbois 27y - - - - Unlock Full Access 250K € Coming soon
- Archie Mair Archie Mair
from Morecambe
25y - - - - Unlock Full Access - Coming soon
- Regan Linney Regan Linney 29y - - - - Unlock Full Access - Coming soon
DM Harvey James Bunker Harvey James Bunker
from Forest Green
23y - - - - Unlock Full Access 100K € Coming soon
LB Ryan Galvin Ryan Galvin
from Barnet
25y - - - - Unlock Full Access 150K € Coming soon
- Aran Fitzpatrick Aran Fitzpatrick 20y - - - - Unlock Full Access - Coming soon
- Sam Hetherington Sam Hetherington 20y - - - - Unlock Full Access - Coming soon

Departed Players 5

Stats while at this club · 2025/2026 season

Salary Structure

Top Earners
Total monthly wage bill
113K €
Avg per player: 4.346K € / month
Monthly Salary Rank
Competition
Country 105/117
Premium unlocks full salary details and rankings. Learn more.

Statistics per Season

Season
Scroll hint
Competition P W D L GF GA GD Pts CS 🟨 🟥 Form (last 5)
National League National League
9 2 4 3 16 14 +2 10 0 13 -
W L D D L
National League National League
47 29 8 10 88 53 +35 95 18 87 3
D W W W L
FA Cup FA Cup
3 2 0 1 9 8 +1 6 0 3 -
W W L
FA Trophy FA Trophy
2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3 0 - -
W L
League Two League Two
46 10 12 24 44 71 -27 42 10 124 4
W W D L D
FA Cup FA Cup
1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 0 2 1
L
EFL Trophy EFL Trophy
3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 3 0 1 -
L L W
League Cup League Cup
1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 0 - -
L
League One League One
46 7 9 30 41 81 -40 30 3 83 3
L W L L L
FA Cup FA Cup
1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0 0 1 -
L
EFL Trophy EFL Trophy
3 1 0 2 2 3 -1 3 1 8 -
L L W
League Cup League Cup
1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 0 - -
L
League Two League Two
49 21 17 11 70 46 +24 80 20 85 2
L D L W D
FA Cup FA Cup
2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3 0 4 -
W L
EFL Trophy EFL Trophy
3 0 1 2 2 5 -3 1 0 4 -
L D L
League Cup League Cup
1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0 0 - -
L
League Two League Two
46 14 11 21 39 62 -23 53 13 86 2
L W L W L
FA Cup FA Cup
2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 3 1 3 -
W L
EFL Trophy EFL Trophy
5 2 2 1 8 5 +3 8 2 5 -
D W W D L
League Cup League Cup
1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 0 1 -
L
League Two League Two
46 18 12 16 60 51 +9 66 15 77 3
L D D W D
FA Cup FA Cup
2 0 1 1 3 4 -1 1 0 3 -
D L
EFL Trophy EFL Trophy
3 1 0 2 7 9 -2 3 0 3 1
L L W
League Cup League Cup
1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0 0 3 -
L
League Two League Two
37 10 12 15 39 56 -17 42 8 72 3
D D W L W
FA Cup FA Cup
5 2 2 1 12 9 +3 8 1 9 -
W D W D L
EFL Trophy EFL Trophy
3 1 0 2 5 8 -3 3 0 2 -
L W L
League Cup League Cup
2 1 0 1 4 2 +2 3 1 - -
W L
League Two League Two
46 20 8 18 67 62 +5 68 11 58 3
L W L W D
FA Cup FA Cup
2 1 0 1 1 2 -1 3 1 4 -
W L
EFL Trophy EFL Trophy
2 1 0 1 4 5 -1 3 0 - -
W L
League Cup League Cup
1 0 0 1 1 5 -4 0 0 1 -
L
League Two League Two
46 17 16 13 62 54 +8 67 15 62 4
D D D W D
FA Cup FA Cup
5 2 2 1 7 6 +1 8 1 - -
W D W D L
EFL Trophy EFL Trophy
3 1 0 2 3 3 0 3 1 - -
W L L
League Cup League Cup
2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3 0 6 -
W L
League Two League Two
48 18 18 12 74 74 0 72 7 - -
D W W D L
FA Cup FA Cup
2 1 0 1 5 5 0 3 0 2 -
W L
EFL Trophy EFL Trophy
4 3 0 1 13 9 +4 9 1 - -
W W W L
League Cup League Cup
2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4 0 - -
W D
League Two League Two
46 17 16 13 67 62 +5 67 12 - -
D L W L W
FA Cup FA Cup
5 2 2 1 10 6 +4 8 2 1 -
W W D D L
EFL Trophy EFL Trophy
1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 0 - -
L
League Cup League Cup
3 2 1 0 6 3 +3 7 0 - -
W W D
League Two League Two
46 14 8 24 56 74 -18 50 12 - -
W D W L D
FA Cup FA Cup
1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0 0 - -
L
EFL Trophy EFL Trophy
2 1 1 0 4 2 +2 4 0 - -
W D
League Cup League Cup
1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 0 - -
L
League One League One
46 11 12 23 43 76 -33 45 12 - -
D L L D L
FA Cup FA Cup
4 2 1 1 6 6 0 7 1 - -
D W W L
EFL Trophy EFL Trophy
2 0 1 1 0 2 -2 1 1 - -
D L
League Cup League Cup
2 0 1 1 5 8 -3 1 0 - -
D L
League One League One
46 14 13 19 56 77 -21 55 7 - -
W W D L L
FA Cup FA Cup
2 1 0 1 5 5 0 3 0 - -
W L
EFL Trophy EFL Trophy
1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 - -
D
League Cup League Cup
3 2 0 1 3 4 -1 6 1 - -
W W L
League One League One
46 18 15 13 65 66 -1 69 9 - -
L L L W L
FA Cup FA Cup
2 1 0 1 4 2 +2 3 1 - -
W L
EFL Trophy EFL Trophy
1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0 0 - -
L
League Cup League Cup
2 0 1 1 1 3 -2 1 0 - -
D L
Mark Hughes
Mark Hughes
At Carlisle since Aug 1, 2025
Full profile
Record at Carlisle
69
Played
40
Wins
12
Draws
17
Losses
58%
Win rate
Formations used · 2025
4-2-3-1 2 games · 100%

Frequently Asked Questions

The highest-paid player at Carlisle is Elliot John Embleton, with a monthly wage of 8K €. His total annual salary is 96K €.

For the 2026 season, the total player payroll for Carlisle is approximately 1.36M € per year. The club's monthly wage bill is 113K €.

The average salary for a Carlisle player in the 2026 season is 52.2K € per year. This breaks down to an average of 4.3K € per month, and 1.1K € per week.

Our comprehensive table above lists the verified weekly and annual salaries for every player on the Carlisle squad for the current season, including their contract expiration dates.