Argentinos JRS
Argentinos JRS
Argentina Argentina
Team Value: 25.65M €
Monthly Salary:
Unlock Full Access
Coach
N. Diez
N. Diez
Since Dec 1, 2024
Nationality: Argentina | Age: 48
Born: Feb 9, 1977
Estadio Diego Armando Maradona
Stadium: Estadio Diego Armando Maradona
Capacity: 24,380
City: Capital Federal, Ciudad de Buenos Aires
Surface: grass
Founded: 1970
53
Players
25.3
Avg. Age
FAQ
Most Valuable Player
Kevin Facundo Gutiérrez Kevin Facundo Gutiérrez 1.50M €
Youngest Player
G. Bouhier G. Bouhier 17y
Players by nationality
Argentina 43 (81.1%)
Foreign 10 (18.9%)

Squad

Players Stats across all competitions
Season
*click on a player to see more details
Scroll hint
Pos Name Age App Min Gls Rtg Monthly Salary Market Value Contract End
GK Brayan Josué Cortés Fernández Brayan Josué Cortés Fernández 25y 31 2926 - 6.9 Unlock Full Access 300K € Coming soon
GK Gonzalo Siri Payer Gonzalo Siri Payer 24y - - - - Unlock Full Access 150K € Coming soon
LB Sebastián Nahuel Prieto Sebastián Nahuel Prieto 26y 28 2333 2 6.9 Unlock Full Access 500K € Coming soon
LB Claudio Nicolás Bravo Claudio Nicolás Bravo 29y 10 404 - 7.0 Unlock Full Access 500K € Coming soon
LB Francisco Fabián Álvarez Francisco Fabián Álvarez 24y 29 2699 3 7.1 Unlock Full Access 500K € Coming soon
CB Érik Fernando Godoy Érik Fernando Godoy 33y 16 877 1 6.9 Unlock Full Access 500K € Coming soon
LB Franco Ezequiel Paredes Franco Ezequiel Paredes 28y 4 203 - 7.0 Unlock Full Access 500K € Coming soon
LW Alan Herminio Núñez Duarte Alan Herminio Núñez Duarte
from Cerro Porteno
21y - - - - Unlock Full Access 500K € Coming soon
LB Mateo Tomás Mendoza Mateo Tomás Mendoza
from Godoy Cruz
22y - - - - Unlock Full Access 900K € Coming soon
CB Tobías Emanuel Palacio Cardozo Tobías Emanuel Palacio Cardozo 22y 1 100 - 6.6 Unlock Full Access 500K € Coming soon
LB Kevin Agustín Coronel Alarcón Kevin Agustín Coronel Alarcón 22y 17 1238 - 6.9 Unlock Full Access 500K € Coming soon
LB Franco Agustín Vázquez Franco Agustín Vázquez
from Argentinos Juniors Res.
27y 8 740 - 7.1 Unlock Full Access 500K € Coming soon
CM Thiago Bautista Gómez Thiago Bautista Gómez 21y - 12 - 6.6 Unlock Full Access 500K € Coming soon
LB Thiago Agustín Yánez Thiago Agustín Yánez 21y - - - - Unlock Full Access 150K € Coming soon
LB Facundo Carrizo Facundo Carrizo 19y 3 29 - 6.6 Unlock Full Access 500K € Coming soon
DEF Santino Gianini Santino Gianini 17y 1 75 - 6.9 Unlock Full Access - Coming soon
DM Kevin Facundo Gutiérrez Kevin Facundo Gutiérrez
from Necaxa
31y 10 836 - 7.2 Unlock Full Access 1.50M € Coming soon
CM Nicolás Adrián Oroz Nicolás Adrián Oroz 32y 30 2278 2 6.9 Unlock Full Access 500K € Coming soon
CM Federico Andrés Mancuello Federico Andrés Mancuello
from Independiente
37y - - - - Unlock Full Access 500K € Coming soon
DM César Gabriel Florentín César Gabriel Florentín 27y 13 320 - 6.8 Unlock Full Access 800K € Coming soon
DM Gino Infantino Gino Infantino 23y 2 38 - 6.6 Unlock Full Access 800K € Coming soon
DM Emiliano Sebastián Viveros Mereles Emiliano Sebastián Viveros Mereles 24y 20 1094 1 6.8 Unlock Full Access 500K € Coming soon
LW Diego Rodrigo Porcel Diego Rodrigo Porcel 22y 25 822 2 6.9 Unlock Full Access 150K € Coming soon
LW Matías Daniel Giménez Rojas Matías Daniel Giménez Rojas 27y 9 210 1 6.8 Unlock Full Access 500K € Coming soon
LW Gastón Nicolás Verón Gastón Nicolás Verón 25y 10 631 4 6.9 Unlock Full Access 350K € Coming soon
LW Tomás Martín Molina Tomás Martín Molina 25y 25 1999 5 6.4 Unlock Full Access 500K € Coming soon
LW G. Bouhier G. Bouhier 26y - - - - Unlock Full Access 500K € Coming soon
LW G. Bouhier G. Bouhier 17y - - - - Unlock Full Access 500K € Coming soon
LW K. Ryouga K. Ryouga - 4 82 1 6.5 Unlock Full Access 500K € Coming soon
LW F. Jainikoski F. Jainikoski - 23 929 1 6.7 Unlock Full Access 500K € Coming soon
ATT A. Alcaraz A. Alcaraz - 3 79 - 6.7 Unlock Full Access - Coming soon
GK Sergio Germán Romero Sergio Germán Romero 39y - - - - Unlock Full Access 800K € Coming soon
LB Luciano Federico Sánchez Luciano Federico Sánchez 32y - - - - Unlock Full Access 800K € Coming soon
LB Luciano Luis Rómulo Gómez Luciano Luis Rómulo Gómez 30y - - - - Unlock Full Access 500K € Coming soon
LW Francisco Ilarregui Francisco Ilarregui
from Independ. Rivadavia
26y - - - - Unlock Full Access 500K € Coming soon
LW Víctor Ismael Sosa Víctor Ismael Sosa 39y - - - - Unlock Full Access 500K € Coming soon
CB Julio Leonel Mosevich Julio Leonel Mosevich 29y - - - - Unlock Full Access 500K € Coming soon
CB Tomás Leonardo Lecanda Tomás Leonardo Lecanda 25y - - - - Unlock Full Access 150K € Coming soon
CM Joaquín Gho Joaquín Gho 23y - - - - Unlock Full Access 500K € Coming soon
LW Elias Federico Peralta Elias Federico Peralta 22y - - - - Unlock Full Access 500K € Coming soon
LW Diego Joel Barros Diego Joel Barros 24y - - - - Unlock Full Access 500K € Coming soon
LB Manuel Agustín Guillén Manuel Agustín Guillén 25y - - - - Unlock Full Access 500K € Coming soon
GK Agustín Mangiaut Agustín Mangiaut 25y - - - - Unlock Full Access 150K € Coming soon
CM Bruno Villalba Bruno Villalba 26y - - - - Unlock Full Access 500K € Coming soon
CAM Mateo Agustín Díaz Chaves Mateo Agustín Díaz Chaves 23y - - - - Unlock Full Access 500K € Coming soon
LW Thiago Armando González Thiago Armando González 22y - - - - Unlock Full Access 500K € Coming soon
LW Benjamín Cristian Rey Benjamín Cristian Rey 22y - - - - Unlock Full Access 500K € Coming soon
LW Jeremías Joel Correale Jeremías Joel Correale 23y - - - - Unlock Full Access 150K € Coming soon
DM Gabriel Pinheiro do Nascimento Rocha Gabriel Pinheiro do Nascimento Rocha 24y - - - - Unlock Full Access 500K € Coming soon
DM Giovanni Sebastian Marques Molina Giovanni Sebastian Marques Molina 24y - - - - Unlock Full Access 500K € Coming soon
CM Santiago Tomas Farrera Santiago Tomas Farrera 24y - - - - Unlock Full Access 500K € Coming soon
LB Marcos Uriel Sosa Marcos Uriel Sosa 21y - - - - Unlock Full Access 500K € Coming soon
LB F. Carrizo F. Carrizo 19y - - - - Unlock Full Access 500K € Coming soon

Salary Structure

Top Earners
Total monthly wage bill
889K €
Avg per player: 16.774K € / month
Monthly Salary Rank
Competition
Country 12/38
Premium unlocks full salary details and rankings. Learn more.

Statistics per Season

Season
Scroll hint
Competition P W D L GF GA GD Pts CS 🟨 🟥 Form (last 5)
CONMEBOL Libertadores CONMEBOL Libertadores
2 1 0 1 1 2 -1 3 1 4 1
W L
Liga Profesional Argentina Liga Profesional Argentina
29 15 8 6 34 24 +10 53 13 62 4
D W D D L
Copa Argentina Copa Argentina
1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0 0 - -
L
Liga Profesional Argentina Liga Profesional Argentina
36 18 9 9 48 26 +22 63 17 75 6
L W W W L
Copa Argentina Copa Argentina
6 5 0 1 13 5 +8 15 3 8 -
W W W W L
CONMEBOL Sudamericana CONMEBOL Sudamericana
6 3 0 3 7 12 -5 9 1 15 -
L W L L W
Liga Profesional Argentina Liga Profesional Argentina
27 8 6 13 22 28 -6 30 10 68 7
L L L W D
Copa Argentina Copa Argentina
3 2 1 0 4 2 +2 7 1 2 1
W W D
CONMEBOL Libertadores CONMEBOL Libertadores
8 3 3 2 9 9 0 12 3 20 5
D W L D L
Liga Profesional Argentina Liga Profesional Argentina
27 11 7 9 31 22 +9 40 13 63 7
D D W W L
Copa Argentina Copa Argentina
3 2 0 1 5 2 +3 6 1 8 -
W W L
Liga Profesional Argentina Liga Profesional Argentina
43 19 12 12 56 42 +14 69 14 93 5
W D D D W
Copa Argentina Copa Argentina
2 1 0 1 2 1 +1 3 1 1 -
W L
CONMEBOL Libertadores CONMEBOL Libertadores
8 4 1 3 8 6 +2 13 4 29 2
L W L D L
Liga Profesional Argentina Liga Profesional Argentina
38 13 12 13 40 36 +4 51 15 97 7
D L W L W
CONMEBOL Sudamericana CONMEBOL Sudamericana
2 0 2 0 1 1 0 2 1 2 -
D D
Liga Profesional Argentina Liga Profesional Argentina
11 5 3 3 11 9 +2 18 5 27 2
D W L W D
Copa Argentina Copa Argentina
5 4 0 1 7 4 +3 12 2 9 -
W W W W L
CONMEBOL Sudamericana CONMEBOL Sudamericana
6 3 1 2 4 2 +2 10 4 16 1
L W D W L
Liga Profesional Argentina Liga Profesional Argentina
23 10 9 4 22 17 +5 39 10 65 3
D W D L W
Copa Argentina Copa Argentina
3 1 1 1 5 5 0 4 1 2 -
W D L
Liga Profesional Argentina Liga Profesional Argentina
25 5 7 13 15 28 -13 22 9 62 3
W D W L L
Copa Argentina Copa Argentina
3 1 1 1 2 3 -1 4 1 - -
W D L
Liga Profesional Argentina Liga Profesional Argentina
27 12 5 10 36 30 +6 41 7 64 3
L W D L D
Copa Argentina Copa Argentina
1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 0 - -
L
Primera Nacional Primera Nacional
44 25 13 6 61 24 +37 88 25 - -
D W W W D
Copa Argentina Copa Argentina
1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 - -
D
Liga Profesional Argentina Liga Profesional Argentina
31 8 9 14 30 39 -9 33 10 82 10
W L L D L
Primera Nacional Primera Nacional
20 9 4 7 17 14 +3 31 11 - -
W L W W D
N. Diez
N. Diez
At Argentinos JRS since Dec 1, 2024
Full profile
Record at Argentinos JRS
126
Played
59
Wins
31
Draws
36
Losses
47%
Win rate
Formations used · 2026
4-3-3 12 games · 39%
4-4-2 5 games · 16%
4-2-3-1 5 games · 16%

Frequently Asked Questions

The highest-paid player at Argentinos JRS is Sergio Germán Romero, with a monthly wage of 150K €. His total annual salary is 1.80M €.

For the 2026 season, the total player payroll for Argentinos JRS is approximately 10.67M € per year. The club's monthly wage bill is 889K €.

The average salary for a Argentinos JRS player in the 2026 season is 201.3K € per year. This breaks down to an average of 16.8K € per month, and 4.2K € per week.

Our comprehensive table above lists the verified weekly and annual salaries for every player on the Argentinos JRS squad for the current season, including their contract expiration dates.