AEK Athens FC
AEK Athens FC
Greece Greece
Team Value: 64.25M €
Monthly Salary:
Unlock Full Access
Coach
M. Nikolić
M. Nikolić
Since Jul 1, 2025
Nationality: Serbia | Age: 46
Born: Jul 20, 1979
OPAP Arena
Stadium: OPAP Arena
Capacity: 33,000
City: Athens
Surface: grass
Founded: 1970
28
Players
27.9
Avg. Age
FAQ
Most Valuable Player
Lovro Majer Lovro Majer 12M €
Youngest Player
Argyris Argyriou Argyris Argyriou 17y
Players by nationality
Greece 6 (21.4%)
Foreign 22 (78.6%)

Squad

Players Stats across all competitions
Season
*click on a player to see more details
Scroll hint
Pos Name Age App Min Gls Rtg Monthly Salary Market Value Contract End
GK Thomas Strakosha Thomas Strakosha 31y 5 450 - 7.2 Unlock Full Access 2.50M € Coming soon
GK Alberto Brignoli Alberto Brignoli 35y 3 270 - 7.6 Unlock Full Access 500K € Coming soon
GOA Marios Balamotis Marios Balamotis - - - - - Unlock Full Access - Coming soon
CB Domagoj Vida Domagoj Vida 37y - - - - Unlock Full Access 500K € Coming soon
CB Harold-Desty Moukoudi Harold-Desty Moukoudi 28y 8 720 - 7.0 Unlock Full Access 6M € Coming soon
LB Stavros Pilios Stavros Pilios 25y 8 720 - 7.1 Unlock Full Access 300K € Coming soon
LB Charalampos Lykogiannis Charalampos Lykogiannis
from Bologna
32y - - - - Unlock Full Access 900K € Coming soon
LB Lazaros Rota Lazaros Rota 29y 7 630 - 7.4 Unlock Full Access 1.50M € Coming soon
LB Filipe do Bem Relvas Vitó Oliveira Filipe do Bem Relvas Vitó Oliveira 27y 8 720 - 7.5 Unlock Full Access 500K € Coming soon
LB Martin Georgiev Todorski Martin Georgiev Todorski 22y - - - - Unlock Full Access 500K € Coming soon
CM João Mário Naval da Costa Eduardo João Mário Naval da Costa Eduardo
from Beşiktaş
33y 1 31 - 3.4 Unlock Full Access 3.50M € Coming soon
CM Petros Mantalos Petros Mantalos 35y 7 154 - 6.6 Unlock Full Access 1M € Coming soon
CM Lovro Majer Lovro Majer
from VfL Wolfsburg
28y 8 585 - 7.4 Unlock Full Access 12M € Coming soon
DM Răzvan Gabriel Marin Răzvan Gabriel Marin 30y 8 688 3 7.5 Unlock Full Access 4M € Coming soon
LM Aboubakary Yeli Koita Aboubakary Yeli Koita 28y 7 414 1 7.0 Unlock Full Access 1.50M € Coming soon
DM Milán Vitális Milán Vitális
from Gyori ETO FC
25y 5 384 - 6.6 Unlock Full Access 800K € Coming soon
LM Dereck Germano Kutesa Dereck Germano Kutesa 28y 2 19 - 3.5 Unlock Full Access 2.50M € Coming soon
DM Kasper Kaan Özden Kairinen Kasper Kaan Özden Kairinen
from Sparta Praha
27y 4 219 - 5.1 Unlock Full Access 2.50M € Coming soon
LM Oleksandr Zubkov Oleksandr Zubkov 30y 6 154 - 5.3 Unlock Full Access 6M € Coming soon
DM Kervin Fabián Arriaga Villanueva Kervin Fabián Arriaga Villanueva
from Levante
28y 5 78 - 6.5 Unlock Full Access 2.50M € Coming soon
CM Dimitrios Kaloskamis Dimitrios Kaloskamis 24y - - - - Unlock Full Access 300K € Coming soon
LW Luka Jović Luka Jović 28y 8 625 5 6.9 Unlock Full Access 9M € Coming soon
LW Barnabás Varga Barnabás Varga 31y 7 476 6 7.7 Unlock Full Access 2.50M € Coming soon
LW Ambrosini António Cabaça Salvador Ambrosini António Cabaça Salvador 24y 8 288 2 6.7 Unlock Full Access 500K € Coming soon
FOR Argyris Argyriou Argyris Argyriou 17y 1 - - - Unlock Full Access - Coming soon
LW Frantzdy Pierrot Frantzdy Pierrot 31y - - - - Unlock Full Access 1.80M € Coming soon
DM Hakim Sahabo Hakim Sahabo 21y - - - - Unlock Full Access 500K € Coming soon
LW Zois Karargyris Zois Karargyris 19y - - - - Unlock Full Access 150K € Coming soon

Departed Players 1

Stats while at this club · 2026/2027 season
Pos Name Age App Min Gls Rtg Now at
CM Mijat Gaćinović Mijat Gaćinović 31y 7 307 - 6.7 Without Club

Salary Structure

Top Earners
Total monthly wage bill
1.73M €
Avg per player: 61.607K € / month
Monthly Salary Rank
Competition
Country 6/15
Premium unlocks full salary details and rankings. Learn more.

Statistics per Season

Season
Scroll hint
Competition P W D L GF GA GD Pts CS 🟨 🟥 Form (last 5)
UEFA Champions League UEFA Champions League
3 2 1 0 5 0 +5 7 3 4 -
D W W
Super League 1 Super League 1
5 3 2 0 13 3 +10 11 2 10 -
W D W D W
Cup Cup
2 2 0 0 10 1 +9 6 1 2 -
W W
Super League 1 Super League 1
32 21 9 2 57 20 +37 72 18 86 3
W D W D D
Cup Cup
5 4 0 1 6 2 +4 12 3 9 -
W W W W L
UEFA Europa Conference League UEFA Europa Conference League
16 9 4 3 30 17 +13 31 6 36 1
W W L L W
Super League 1 Super League 1
32 16 5 11 48 28 +20 53 14 89 5
L L L L L
Cup Cup
6 3 2 1 6 8 -2 11 3 20 -
D W D L W
UEFA Europa Conference League UEFA Europa Conference League
4 3 0 1 10 6 +4 9 2 15 -
W W L W
UEFA Champions League UEFA Champions League
4 1 1 2 5 6 -1 4 0 6 -
W D L L
UEFA Europa League UEFA Europa League
6 1 1 4 6 12 -6 4 0 23 2
D L L L L
Super League 1 Super League 1
36 23 9 4 80 35 +45 78 15 75 2
W W L L W
Cup Cup
2 0 2 0 1 1 0 2 1 7 -
D D
Super League 1 Super League 1
36 26 5 5 69 17 +52 83 24 73 -
W D D W W
Cup Cup
8 7 0 1 19 3 +16 21 6 15 1
W W W L W
Super League 1 Super League 1
36 16 8 12 56 42 +14 56 12 90 4
D D W L L
Cup Cup
4 1 2 1 6 3 +3 5 2 7 -
W D D L
UEFA Europa Conference League UEFA Europa Conference League
2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3 1 9 -
L W
UEFA Europa League UEFA Europa League
8 3 0 5 10 16 -6 9 1 24 1
L W L L L
Super League 1 Super League 1
36 17 9 10 53 45 +8 60 10 96 4
L L W D D
Cup Cup
6 2 0 4 8 8 0 6 1 20 1
L W L L L
UEFA Europa League UEFA Europa League
4 2 1 1 6 4 +2 7 2 13 1
W D L W
Super League 1 Super League 1
36 20 9 7 59 32 +27 69 16 95 6
W W W D L
Cup Cup
7 3 3 1 12 6 +6 12 2 22 3
D W W D L
UEFA Champions League UEFA Champions League
10 2 2 6 8 17 -9 8 0 26 6
L L L L L
Super League 1 Super League 1
30 18 6 6 50 19 +31 60 19 59 -
W W D L W
Cup Cup
10 8 1 1 25 4 +21 25 6 - -
W W W W L
UEFA Champions League UEFA Champions League
2 0 0 2 0 3 -3 0 0 4 -
L L
UEFA Europa League UEFA Europa League
10 2 8 0 10 6 +4 14 6 20 1
D D D D D
Super League 1 Super League 1
30 20 8 2 47 12 +35 68 20 43 3
W W W D W
Cup Cup
10 7 1 2 21 7 +14 22 6 - -
D W L W L
UEFA Europa League UEFA Europa League
2 0 1 1 0 1 -1 1 1 2 -
D L
Super League 1 Super League 1
36 18 11 7 59 26 +33 65 20 92 8
L W L W W
Cup Cup
10 5 3 2 19 6 +13 18 6 - -
D W W L L
Super League 1 Super League 1
36 19 7 10 48 28 +20 64 18 - -
W L W D L
Cup Cup
10 9 1 0 24 3 +21 28 7 - -
W W W D W
Cup Cup
9 5 3 1 15 5 +10 18 6 - -
W D W D L
Super League 1 Super League 1
30 8 6 16 21 36 -15 30 7 - -
W D L L L
Cup Cup
2 0 1 1 0 1 -1 1 1 - -
D L
Super League 1 Super League 1
36 16 9 11 43 35 +8 57 14 - -
W W L W L
Cup Cup
2 1 0 1 1 2 -1 3 1 - -
W L
M. Nikolić
M. Nikolić
At AEK Athens FC since Jul 1, 2025
Full profile
Record at AEK Athens FC
72
Played
48
Wins
17
Draws
7
Losses
67%
Win rate
Formations used · 2026
4-4-2 8 games · 100%

Frequently Asked Questions

The highest-paid player at AEK Athens FC is Lovro Majer, with a monthly wage of 250K €. His total annual salary is 3M €.

For the 2026 season, the total player payroll for AEK Athens FC is approximately 20.70M € per year. The club's monthly wage bill is 1.73M €.

The average salary for a AEK Athens FC player in the 2026 season is 739.3K € per year. This breaks down to an average of 61.6K € per month, and 15.4K € per week.

Our comprehensive table above lists the verified weekly and annual salaries for every player on the AEK Athens FC squad for the current season, including their contract expiration dates.