AC Oulu
AC Oulu
Finland Finland
Team Value: 3.93M €
Monthly Salary:
Unlock Full Access
Coach
Mikko Isokangas
Mikko Isokangas
Since Jan 1, 2026
Raatin stadion
Stadium: Raatin stadion
Capacity: 6,996
City: Oulu
Surface: grass
Founded: 1970
33
Players
25
Avg. Age
FAQ
Most Valuable Player
Markus Arsalo Markus Arsalo 200K €
Youngest Player
J. Makelainen J. Makelainen 17y
Players by nationality
Finland 22 (66.7%)
Foreign 11 (33.3%)

Squad

Players Stats across all competitions
Season
*click on a player to see more details
Scroll hint
Pos Name Age App Min Gls Rtg Monthly Salary Market Value Contract End
GK Miguel José Oliveira Silva Santos Miguel José Oliveira Silva Santos 28y 24 810 - 7.1 Unlock Full Access 100K € Coming soon
GK Niklas Schulz Niklas Schulz 25y 1 90 - 2.0 Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
GK Johannes Pentti Johannes Pentti 25y - - - - Unlock Full Access 25K € Coming soon
LB Juha Pirinen Juha Pirinen 34y 24 900 - 7.1 Unlock Full Access 150K € Coming soon
LB Mikko Pitkänen Mikko Pitkänen 28y 15 585 - 5.9 Unlock Full Access 150K € Coming soon
DM Tuomas Kaukua Tuomas Kaukua 25y 24 881 - 6.9 Unlock Full Access 150K € Coming soon
CB Sami Sipola Sami Sipola 26y 13 278 - 4.8 Unlock Full Access 150K € Coming soon
LB Otto Kemppainen Otto Kemppainen 23y 17 469 - 6.4 Unlock Full Access 150K € Coming soon
LB Sampo Ala-Iso Sampo Ala-Iso 25y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
DM Johan Alexander Lietsa Johan Alexander Lietsa 22y 14 284 - 4.3 Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
LB Adramane Cassamá Adramane Cassamá 23y 10 360 - 6.7 Unlock Full Access 150K € Coming soon
DM Matias Petteri Ojala Matias Petteri Ojala 25y 10 91 - 3.2 Unlock Full Access 150K € Coming soon
DM Niklas Jokelainen Niklas Jokelainen 26y 20 290 - 5.8 Unlock Full Access 150K € Coming soon
CM Lamine Ghezali Lamine Ghezali 27y 23 554 - 6.5 Unlock Full Access 150K € Coming soon
DM Markus Arsalo Markus Arsalo
from SJK
24y 7 212 - 6.5 Unlock Full Access 200K € Coming soon
DM Santeri Silander Santeri Silander 24y 13 165 - 5.2 Unlock Full Access 150K € Coming soon
DM Iiro Mendolin Iiro Mendolin 25y 25 687 1 6.6 Unlock Full Access 150K € Coming soon
LW Elias Kallio Elias Kallio
from KäPa
24y 22 646 2 6.0 Unlock Full Access 150K € Coming soon
DM Julius Paananen Julius Paananen 25y 23 569 1 6.7 Unlock Full Access 150K € Coming soon
MID J. Lotvonen J. Lotvonen - 1 14 - 6.2 Unlock Full Access - Coming soon
DM J. Makelainen J. Makelainen 17y 9 108 - 6.5 Unlock Full Access 150K € Coming soon
RW K. Jatta K. Jatta - 12 139 1 6.6 Unlock Full Access 150K € Coming soon
DM E. Kallio E. Kallio - 20 461 1 6.8 Unlock Full Access 150K € Coming soon
LW Roope Vilhelmi Riski Roope Vilhelmi Riski
from Ilves
35y 4 236 - 6.1 Unlock Full Access 150K € Coming soon
CM Rasmus Joonatan Karjalainen Rasmus Joonatan Karjalainen 30y 25 860 2 6.9 Unlock Full Access 150K € Coming soon
GK Onni Sillanpää Onni Sillanpää 22y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
DM Onni Tiihonen Onni Tiihonen 25y - - - - Unlock Full Access 150K € Coming soon
LW Santtu Seppänen Santtu Seppänen 25y - - - - Unlock Full Access 50K € Coming soon
- Eelis Taskila Eelis Taskila 21y - - - - Unlock Full Access - Coming soon
LB Shadirac Chyreme Say Shadirac Chyreme Say 22y - - - - Unlock Full Access 100K € Coming soon
LW Momodou Fadera Momodou Fadera 24y - - - - Unlock Full Access 150K € Coming soon
DM M. Babb M. Babb - - - - - Unlock Full Access 150K € Coming soon
DM L. Piirto L. Piirto 20y - - - - Unlock Full Access 100K € Coming soon

Departed Players 2

Stats while at this club · 2026/2027 season
Pos Name Age App Min Gls Rtg Now at
MID A. Kone A. Kone - 9 50 1 7.4 KVC Westerlo
LW Julius Körkkö Julius Körkkö 24y 13 441 2 7.5 AC Horsens

Salary Structure

Top Earners
Total monthly wage bill
113K €
Avg per player: 3.424K € / month
Monthly Salary Rank
Competition
Country 8/33
Premium unlocks full salary details and rankings. Learn more.

Statistics per Season

Season
Scroll hint
Competition P W D L GF GA GD Pts CS 🟨 🟥 Form (last 5)
Veikkausliiga Veikkausliiga
25 10 4 11 26 29 -3 34 9 45 3
W D L L L
Suomen Cup Suomen Cup
1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0 0 - -
L
League Cup League Cup
7 5 1 1 23 8 +15 16 2 10 1
W D W W L
Veikkausliiga Veikkausliiga
27 8 3 16 35 53 -18 27 4 44 5
W W L W L
Suomen Cup Suomen Cup
6 4 1 1 13 5 +8 13 1 10 1
W W D W L
League Cup League Cup
5 1 1 3 8 7 +1 4 1 9 -
L L W L D
Veikkausliiga Veikkausliiga
27 7 7 13 32 40 -8 28 6 66 7
W W L D L
Suomen Cup Suomen Cup
5 4 0 1 17 4 +13 12 2 6 1
W W W W L
League Cup League Cup
5 1 2 2 4 5 -1 5 2 14 -
D W L D L
Veikkausliiga Veikkausliiga
29 11 6 12 43 52 -9 39 3 67 2
W L D D L
Suomen Cup Suomen Cup
5 2 2 1 7 4 +3 8 1 12 -
W D D W L
League Cup League Cup
7 2 4 1 8 7 +1 10 2 19 -
D W D D L
Veikkausliiga Veikkausliiga
29 13 6 10 48 41 +7 45 8 60 3
W L L W L
Suomen Cup Suomen Cup
4 3 0 1 14 2 +12 9 3 6 -
W W W L
League Cup League Cup
3 0 1 2 2 6 -4 1 0 2 -
D L L
Veikkausliiga Veikkausliiga
29 7 5 17 24 46 -22 26 7 56 2
D L W L W
Suomen Cup Suomen Cup
3 1 0 2 2 3 -1 3 0 4 -
L W L
Ykkönen Ykkönen
22 15 5 2 38 16 +22 50 8 34 1
W W W W W
Suomen Cup Suomen Cup
6 3 2 1 13 7 +6 11 1 2 -
W D W W L
Ykkönen Ykkönen
27 7 8 12 34 30 +4 29 10 37 -
D W D W D
Suomen Cup Suomen Cup
5 2 1 2 8 4 +4 7 2 - -
L W D W L
Ykkönen Ykkönen
27 13 5 9 41 30 +11 44 7 - -
W L W L W
Suomen Cup Suomen Cup
2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3 0 - -
W L
Ykkönen Ykkönen
27 13 5 9 40 39 +1 44 8 - -
W W L W W
Suomen Cup Suomen Cup
1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0 0 - -
L
Ykkönen Ykkönen
27 11 8 8 48 32 +16 41 6 - -
D D W L L
Suomen Cup Suomen Cup
1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0 0 - -
L
Ykkönen Ykkönen
27 12 8 7 31 28 +3 44 12 - -
L W D W D
Suomen Cup Suomen Cup
5 3 1 1 11 9 +2 10 1 - -
W W W D L
Ykkönen Ykkönen
27 13 8 6 46 32 +14 47 9 - -
W W W W W
Suomen Cup Suomen Cup
2 1 0 1 3 5 -2 3 0 - -
W L
Ykkönen Ykkönen
27 11 7 9 36 38 -2 40 8 - -
L W D W W
Suomen Cup Suomen Cup
1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0 0 - -
L
Ykkönen Ykkönen
27 9 10 8 38 35 +3 37 5 - -
L D D W L
Suomen Cup Suomen Cup
3 2 0 1 4 2 +2 6 2 - -
W W L
Mikko Isokangas
Mikko Isokangas
At AC Oulu since Jan 1, 2026
Full profile
Record at AC Oulu
35
Played
16
Wins
6
Draws
13
Losses
46%
Win rate
Formations used · 2026
4-2-3-1 13 games · 54%
4-4-2 5 games · 21%
4-3-3 2 games · 8%

Frequently Asked Questions

The highest-paid player at AC Oulu is Juha Pirinen, with a monthly wage of 5K €. His total annual salary is 60K €.

For the 2026 season, the total player payroll for AC Oulu is approximately 1.36M € per year. The club's monthly wage bill is 113K €.

The average salary for a AC Oulu player in the 2026 season is 41.1K € per year. This breaks down to an average of 3.4K € per month, and 856 € per week.

Our comprehensive table above lists the verified weekly and annual salaries for every player on the AC Oulu squad for the current season, including their contract expiration dates.